×
26 Apr 2019
Previous

  • Distance1600m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 years only. Top Weight : 56KG
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 56KG


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(5)
Silk 00
HAYEL3 YO - G
0Al Nuwayef RacingJ: Anas Al Siyabi
T: A. Kuwaiti
056
2(3)
Silk 01
JANAH3 YO - G
0Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Moh'd Saeed
(TT)(B)2656
3(2)
Silk 02
NIBRAS3 YO - M
0Al Awlad SyndicateJ: Andrew Elliott
T: J. Naylor
1556
4(4)
Silk 03
SHAWWASH3 YO - M
0Al Nuwayef RacingJ: Gerald Mosse
T: A. Smith
056
5(10)
Silk 04
WAHAAJ3 YO - M
0Al Nuwayef RacingJ: Rosie Jessop
T: A. Smith
056
6(1)
Silk 05
JARIA3 YO - F
0Late A.Rasool K. Darwish StableJ: Ali Samir
T: Abdulla Haji
054
7(7)
Silk 06
MAWARID3 YO - F
0Manar Jaafar Ali OmranJ: Ahmed Maki
T: Osama Hashim
054
8(6)
Silk 07
REMIAH3 YO - F
0Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Salah Isa
T: Moh'd Saeed
2054
9(9)
Silk 08
VALENTINE3 YO - F
1Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: Husain Makki
T: Hesham Al Haddad
054
10(8)
Silk 09
WILAYAH3 YO - F
0H.H. Sh Hamad bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Adnan Jaffar
T: J. Naylor
054

H.H.SH. HAMAD BIN ABDULLA AL KHALIFA CUP

  • Distance1200m S
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 years old and upwards. (Apprentice Jockeys)
  • Category / ClassHandicap
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 62KG

Penalties:
1KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
2KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
3KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(2)
Silk 00
BLUE FERN6 YO - G
4VictoriousJ: A.Rahim Jasim
T: A. Smith
4462
2(5)
Silk 01
BLUES GUITAR5 YO - F
7M and E RacingJ: Hasan Al Mawali
T: A. Smith
3658
3(9)
Silk 02
NARDEEN11 YO - G
9Feras Sami Hashem Al MeshqabJ: Salah Isa
T: Osama Hashim
(TT)(B)3356.5
4(4)
Silk 03
BLUE ANGEL6 YO - F
2VictoriousJ: Maitham Ahmed
T: A. Smith
3155.5
5(6)
Silk 04
MOHAAYEDAH7 YO - F
3VictoriousJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: Yousif Taher
3155.5
6(1)
Silk 05
ANTAR4 YO - M
1Haitham Salah A.LatefJ: Ali Husain
T: A. Kuwaiti
(CP)3055
7(3)
Silk 06
WARIDAT6 YO - F
2H.H. Sh Hamad bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Adnan Jaffar
T: J. Naylor
2454
8(7)
Silk 07
AL BAREA5 YO - G
0Hasan Mefareh AlajmiJ: Ali Moosa
T: Yousif Taher
(B)2354
9(11)
Silk 08
GHAFIYA9 YO - F
8Al Mallah SyndicateJ: Hasan Ali
T: A. Jaleel Al Mallah
(TT)(B)2154
10(10)
Silk 09
SHOMUKH4 YO - F
1H.H. Sh Hamad bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Ali Samir
T: J. Naylor
2154
11(8)
Silk 010
0Yasser Ammar A. JalilJ: Ahmed Maki
T: Taleb Ali
1754

Al ROUDHA CUP

  • Distance1600m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2500
  • Race TypeWAHO
  • Description3 years old and upwards.
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 3
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 59KG

Penalties:
1KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
2KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
3KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(8)
Silk 00
10VictoriousJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Yousif Taher
059
2(2)
Silk 01
7SafraJ: Gerald Mosse
T: A. Smith
058
3(5)
Silk 02
7VictoriousJ: Anas Al Siyabi
T: Yousif Taher
(B)058
4(3)
Silk 03
6Al WasmiyaJ: Richard Mullen
T: A. Kuwaiti
058
5(7)
Silk 04
7Al WasmiyaJ: Ali Samir
T: A. Kuwaiti
(B)057
6(4)
Silk 05
6VictoriousJ: Husain Makki
T: Yousif Taher
(TT)057
7(1)
Silk 06
4SafraJ: Rosie Jessop
T: A. Smith
057
8(6)
Silk 07
4Al WasmiyaJ: Andrew Elliott
T: A. Kuwaiti
056

ZAID BIN THEEB AL KOBRA GROUP INDUSTRY & TRADE CUP

  • Distance1000m S
  • Total PrizeBHD 3000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 years old and upwards.
  • Category / ClassHandicap
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 62KG


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(3)
Silk 00
SOLAR FLAIR7 YO - G
6Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Jaber Ramadhan
(V)9162
2(5)
Silk 01
SIR VIKTOR5 YO - G
2Al Hermi SyndicateJ: Richard Mullen
T: A. Kuwaiti
8358
3(4)
Silk 02
RITA'S BOY7 YO - G
5Green StableJ: Andrew Elliott
T: Osama Hashim
(V)8157
4(1)
Silk 03
LANGAVAT8 YO - M
3Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Rosie Jessop
T: A. Smith
8056.5
5(6)
Silk 04
ARCHAIC6 YO - G
2Hasan Mefareh AlajmiJ: Anas Al Siyabi
T: Yousif Taher
(TT)(B)7254
6(2)
Silk 05
TAFFE10 YO - G
7Yousif Husain AldailamiJ: Ahmed Maki
T: Ali Al Ansari
(B)7254

H.H.SH. MOHAMMED BIN ABDULLA AL KHALIFA CUP

  • Distance2000m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 years old and upwards.
  • Category / ClassHandicap
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 64KG

Penalties:
1KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
2KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
3KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(4)
Silk 00
AY AY5 YO - G
3Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: Moh'd Saeed
8264
2(3)
Silk 01
MACAQUE4 YO - G
3VictoriousJ: Husain Makki
T: Hesham Al Haddad
7862
3(2)
Silk 02
2VictoriousJ: Gerald Mosse
T: A. Smith
(H)7661
4(1)
Silk 03
MIDHMAAR6 YO - G
2H.H. Sh Khalid bin Ali bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Richard Mullen
T: A. Kuwaiti
7460
5(8)
Silk 04
7Mansoori SyndicateJ: Anas Al Siyabi
T: Yousif Alboainain
7359.5
6(7)
Silk 05
TAQASEEM7 YO - G
2Al Jaboori RacingJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Yousif Alboainain
(H)7058
7(6)
Silk 06
3Zainab Moh'd JasimJ: Ahmed Maki
T: Salah Mahdi
6857
8(5)
Silk 07
SAHARA7 YO - F
2Jaffar MarzooqJ: A.Rahim Jasim
T: Jaffar Marzooq
(CP)6857
9(9)
Silk 08
EQUIVALENT8 YO - M
3S. Komail Shubbar HashimJ: Jimmy Quinn
T: Osama Hashim
6756.5

H.H.SH. ISA BIN ABDULLA AL KHALIFA CUP

  • Distance1600m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 years old and upwards.
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 3
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 59KG

Penalties:
1KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
2KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
3KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(2)
Silk 00
9Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: A.Rahim Jasim
T: Moh'd Saeed
9559
2(10)
Silk 01
8Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Gerald Mosse
T: A. Smith
(H)8956
3(7)
Silk 02
5Husain And Abbas Aqeel HasanJ: Anas Al Siyabi
T: Ali Jan
8856
4(3)
Silk 03
GOMATI7 YO - M
4Al Jasmi StableJ: Jimmy Quinn
T: Nader Aljasmi
8156
5(1)
Silk 04
MASARZAIN6 YO - G
4Sh. Salman bin Rashid bin Moh'd Al-KhalifaJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Yousif Alboainain
7756
6(8)
Silk 05
3S. Jaafar Al AlawiJ: Ahmed Maki
T: Ali Al Ansari
6256
7(11)
Silk 06
SAKADA6 YO - M
3Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Husain Makki
T: Moh'd Saeed
6956
8(6)
Silk 07
SHAAKIS7 YO - G
3Ali Husain Ali Jasim HammadJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: Salah Mahdi
8456
9(5)
Silk 08
4Wafi and Abdulla Racing SyndicateJ: Rosie Jessop
T: Jaffar Radhi
8156
10(9)
Silk 09
JIM ROCKFORD4 YO - G
4H.H. Sh Khalid bin Ali bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Richard Mullen
T: A. Kuwaiti
(CP)6955
11(4)
Silk 010
RAWAAN4 YO - F
0Qassim and Laya SyndicateJ: Adnan Jaffar
T: Taleb Ali
(B)5754

OWNERS CUP

  • Distance2000m
  • Total PrizeBHD 6200
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 years old and upwards. (No Apprentice Allowance)
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade1
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 57KG


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(3)
Silk 00
FARANGE10 YO - G
9VictoriousJ: A.Rahim Jasim
T: A. Smith
5457
2(4)
Silk 01
GOOD NEWS6 YO - G
5M and E RacingJ: Ahmed Akbar
T: A. Smith
4157
3(2)
Silk 02
7VictoriousJ: Rosie Jessop
T: A. Smith
(B)3757
4(1)
Silk 03
MILYAR7 YO - G
14H.H. Sh Moh'd bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Andrew Elliott
T: J. Naylor
6657

H.H.SH. ABDULLA BIN ISA AL KHALIFA CUP

  • Distance2400m
  • Total PrizeBHD 3000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 years old and upwards.
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 2
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 59KG

Penalties:
1KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
2KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
3KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(6)
Silk 00
9Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Richard Mullen
T: A. Smith
10059
2(7)
Silk 01
SHOGUN6 YO - G
8Al Adiyat RacingJ: Gerald Mosse
T: A. Smith
10959
3(5)
Silk 02
CARTAGO6 YO - G
4Al Adiyat RacingJ: Rosie Jessop
T: A. Smith
9156
4(3)
Silk 03
MAIN STRAITS8 YO - G
1Isa Ali Isa AhmedJ: Ahmed Maki
T: Yousif Alboainain
(B)8056
5(1)
Silk 04
NIGEL7 YO - G
4VictoriousJ: A.Rahim Jasim
T: A. Smith
9256
6(2)
Silk 05
PROCESS7 YO - M
4Al Mallah SyndicateJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: A. Jaleel Al Mallah
(TT)8156
7(8)
Silk 06
TONABROCKY9 YO - G
4Al Jasmi StableJ: Jimmy Quinn
T: Nader Aljasmi
9456
8(4)
Silk 07
VALE DO SOL7 YO - G
9VictoriousJ: Husain Makki
T: Hesham Al Haddad
9556