×
12 Feb 2021
Previous Next

CHEVRON CUP

  • Distance1200m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeWAHO
  • Description4 & 5 years only.
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 57KG

Class: All Classes


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(2)
Silk 00
OBEYAN 17774 YO - M
1:28.814KHK RacingJ: Husain Makki
T: Hesham Al Haddad
056
2(7)
Silk 01
KRUSHAN 17934 YO - M
Sh. Head1:28.827Al RoudhaJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Hussain Aldailami
056
3(6)
Silk 02
5½ L1:29.751Al SakhirJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: Jaffar Marzooq
055
4(8)
Silk 03
½ L1:29.814KHK RacingJ: Rosie Jessop
T: Hesham Al Haddad
054
5(5)
Silk 04
OBEYAN 17615 YO - M
2¼ L1:30.210Al WasmiyaJ: Seamus Cronin
T: A. Kuwaiti
057
6(4)
Silk 05
2 L1:30.559Al WasmiyaJ: Adnan Jaffar
T: A. Kuwaiti
056
7(3)
Silk 06
1¾ L1:30.871Al SakhirJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Jaffar Marzooq
057
8(1)
Silk 07
½ L1:30.940VictoriousJ: Andrew Elliott
T: Yousif Taher
054

  • Distance1200m S
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 62KG

Class: All Classes


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(3)
Silk 00
BREATHTAKING4 YO - G
1:15.300 Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: Husain Makki
T: Hesham Al Haddad
5457
2(2)
Silk 01
SHAJER5 YO - M
2½ L1:15.717 H.H. Sh Isa bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Andrew Elliott
T: J. Naylor
4462
3(6)
Silk 02
SAFWA5 YO - F
2¾ L1:16.176 H.H. Sh Isa bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: J. Naylor
4960
4(5)
Silk 03
Sh. Head1:16.185 VictoriousJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
055
5(1)
Silk 04
ALDURAH6 YO - F
4½ L1:16.976 Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Ahmed Maki
T: Moh'd Saeed
3456
6(4)
Silk 05
FASHION GURU5 YO - F
24 L1:20.894VictoriousJ: Maitham Ahmed
T: A. Smith
054

PORSCHE CUP

  • Distance1400m
  • Total PrizeBHD 3000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 years old and upwards. (No Apprentice Allowance)
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 3
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 60KG

Class: All Classes

Penalties:
0KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(6)
Silk 00
RAMANI6 YO - G
1:26.309 Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Seamus Cronin
T: Moh'd Saeed
6257
2(2)
Silk 01
DANCE MONKEY6 YO - G
1¼ L1:26.521Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Hesham Al Haddad
4857
3(1)
Silk 02
DUSHANBE6 YO - M
H.H. Sh Isa bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: J. Naylor
(V)5057
4(5)
Silk 03
PULP FICTION4 YO - M
Al Adiyat RacingJ: Andrea Atzeni
T: A. Smith
4856
5(3)
Silk 04
HARASH12 YO - G
H.H. Sh Moh'd bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Paddy Mathers
T: J. Naylor
5057
6(4)
Silk 05
YAOUD7 YO - M
H.H. Sh Moh'd bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Andrew Elliott
T: J. Naylor
5158.5

PORSCHE CUP

  • Distance1400m
  • Total PrizeBHD 3000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassHandicap
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 62KG

Class: All Classes


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(9)
Silk 00
ALUQAIR5 YO - G
1:24.515 Sh.Isa bin Duaij bin Salman bin Mubarak Al-KhalifaJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Sami Saloom
7160
2(14)
Silk 01
3¼ L1:25.025Jawad abdulwahabJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: Jaffar Radhi
6657.5
3(3)
Silk 02
TAMAADY6 YO - G
½ L1:25.144 Fateel Brothers SyndicateJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Basem Mahdi
(TT)6456.5
4(11)
Silk 03
JABIR6 YO - G
½ L1:25.211 Ali Hussain Ali AlSaeghJ: Husain Makki
T: Jaffar Marzooq
(B)6657.5
5(10)
Silk 04
½ L1:25.285 Hasan Mefareh AlajmiJ: Ben Sanderson
T: Yousif Taher
7562
6(6)
Silk 05
ODYSSA6 YO - F
Neck1:25.322 Warda Al Joor Hassan Al JaboorJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Yousif Alboainain
6657.5
7(7)
Silk 06
¾ L1:25.466 Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Adnan Jaffar
T: Moh'd Saeed
7160
8(2)
Silk 07
HESSSA4 YO - F
½ L1:25.531 Al Mohamediya RacingJ: George Wood
T: Abbas Al Mawali
(H)6758
9(18)
Silk 08
PUNK10 YO - M
4½ L1:26.310 Zahraa Hasan Husain Al JabooriJ: A.Rahim Jasim
T: Yousif Alboainain
(V)6758
10(17)
Silk 09
JAMAIS ASSEZ4 YO - G
¾ L1:26.430 Al Mallah SyndicateJ: Andrew Elliott
T: A. Jaleel Al Mallah
(TT)7461.5
11(16)
Silk 010
GATEWAY6 YO - G
Nose1:26.435 Mustafa Jaffar Ali OmranJ: Ahmed Maki
T: Osama Hashim
(TT)6858.5
12(5)
Silk 011
DARKASH5 YO - M
Sh. Head1:26.451 Y & A Syndicate J: Rosie Jessop
T: Taleb Ali
(V)6456.5
13(8)
Silk 012
BORN TO BOOM7 YO - G
1¾ L1:26.746 Ali Saeed SalmanJ: Seamus Cronin
T: Bader Al Abed
6155
14(1)
Silk 013
ANDROID10 YO - G
1 L1:26.911 Al Mallah SyndicateJ: John Egan
T: A. Jaleel Al Mallah
(TT)(V)6456.5
15(13)
Silk 014
1½ L1:27.158 Abbas Ahmed Yousif AbdullaJ: Hasan Al Saffar
T: Jaffar Marzooq
(V)7160
16(12)
Silk 015
JENSUE5 YO - F
14 L1:29.366 Khaled A.Rahman JanahiJ: Moh'd Al Saffar
T: Khalid Al Khatri
(H)6255.5
17(15)
Silk 016
JIM ROCKFORD6 YO - G
9 L1:30.949 Al Bastaki RacingJ: Ali Husain
T: Salahuddin Al Bastaki
6356
DF(4)
Silk 017
EMERALD9 YO - G
Late A.Rasool K. Darwish StableJ: Ali Samir
T: Abdulla Haji
7260.5

BAHRAIN JEWELLERY CENTER CUP

  • Distance1800m
  • Total PrizeBHD 3000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassHandicap
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 62KG

Class: All Classes


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(6)
Silk 00
ALEJANDRO4 YO - M
1:52.136Al Adiyat RacingJ: Andrea Atzeni
T: A. Smith
4960
2(2)
Silk 01
CAMPOLINA4 YO - F
1 L1:52.301Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: John Egan
T: Hesham Al Haddad
4558
3(3)
Silk 02
3¾ L1:52.934VictoriousJ: Carlos Bueno
T: A. Smith
5162
4(5)
Silk 03
GOOD NEWS8 YO - G
Head1:52.955M and E RacingJ: A.Rahim Jasim
T: A. Smith
4659.5
5(4)
Silk 04
¾ L1:53.099M and E RacingJ: Hasan Al Mawali
T: A. Smith
3554
6(1)
Silk 05
SHAWWASH5 YO - M
1¾ L1:53.377Al Nuwayef RacingJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
4157

BAHRAIN JEWELLERY CENTER CUP

  • Distance2400m
  • Total PrizeBHD 3000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 61KG

Class: All Classes


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(4)
Silk 00
GLEN FORCE4 YO - M
2:30.318Esnaad Racing J: John Egan
T: Hesham Al Haddad
10254
2(3)
Silk 01
BATAAR5 YO - G
16 L2:32.989 Sh. Salman bin Ahmed Al-KhalifaJ: Andrew Elliott
T: Osama Hashim
7555
3(10)
Silk 02
PORT DOUGLAS8 YO - G
2¾ L2:33.468 Al Hassanain SyndicateJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: Ali Jan
(V)8861
4(1)
Silk 03
CARTAGO8 YO - G
Nose2:33.469 Al Adiyat RacingJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: A. Smith
8961
5(8)
Silk 04
½ L2:33.541 Al Mohamediya RacingJ: George Wood
T: Jaber Ramadhan
7854
6(2)
Silk 05
PURGATORY5 YO - G
3¼ L2:34.098 Y & A Syndicate J: Seamus Cronin
T: Taleb Ali
(B)7557
7(6)
Silk 06
NIGEL9 YO - G
1¾ L2:34.400 VictoriousJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
8659
8(5)
Silk 07
NEOCLASSICAL7 YO - G
2 L2:34.750 H and A RacingJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Hussain Aldailami
(H)8161
9(7)
Silk 08
27 L2:39.094 Al Salam SyndicateJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Jaffar Marzooq
7555
10(9)
Silk 09
4½ L2:39.877Al Mallah SyndicateJ: Ben Sanderson
T: A. Jaleel Al Mallah
(B)7459

RASHID EQUESTRIAN & HORSERACING CLUB CUP

  • Distance1600m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description4 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 60KG

Class: 4th-class & Maiden


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(2)
Silk 00
ALABRAR4 YO - G
1:37.102 Al Sairafi SyndicateJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Osama Hashim
8061
2(7)
Silk 01
BOND'S BOY4 YO - G
½ L1:37.205 Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Osama Hashim
9061
3(5)
Silk 02
MASTER BAMBU4 YO - M
1¼ L1:37.418 M and E RacingJ: Carlos Bueno
T: A. Smith
059
4(6)
Silk 03
FIFTH FLEET4 YO - M
2½ L1:37.824 MKAR RacingJ: Andrea Atzeni
T: Haider Ebrahim
059
5(1)
Silk 04
NEVER BEFORE4 YO - G
1¼ L1:38.029 H.H. Sh Khalid bin Ali bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Seamus Cronin
T: A. Kuwaiti
7661
6(3)
Silk 05
Neck1:38.075 Al Mohamediya RacingJ: George Wood
T: Osama Hashim
(B)8161
7(12)
Silk 06
HAPPY CRAF4 YO - F
1¼ L1:38.280 M and E RacingJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
057
8(13)
Silk 07
WIRETAP5 YO - G
Sh. Head1:38.293 VictoriousJ: Ben Sanderson
T: Yousif Taher
7861
9(9)
Silk 08
1¾ L1:38.587 MKAR RacingJ: A.Rahim Jasim
T: Haider Ebrahim
8461
10(10)
Silk 09
MUWAALY6 YO - G
4¾ L1:39.405 Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Adnan Jaffar
T: Moh'd Saeed
7761
11(11)
Silk 010
PHILADELPHIA8 YO - G
1¼ L1:39.598 Moh'd Taher AhmedJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Jaffar Marzooq
6761
12(4)
Silk 011
2¾ L1:40.051 Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Andrew Elliott
T: Moh'd Saeed
8559
13(14)
Silk 012
LUDORUM7 YO - G
3½ L1:40.622Jaffar MarzooqJ: Moh'd Al Saffar
T: Jaffar Marzooq
(TT)(H)6261
14(16)
Silk 013
WILD HERO4 YO - G
2½ L1:41.057 HBR RacingJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: Hareb Almalki
7561
15(8)
Silk 014
EIDIYA5 YO - F
3¾ L1:41.685 Ahmed Al IsaJ: Husain Makki
T: Jaffar Marzooq
(TT)(H)5357
16(15)
Silk 015
AMAAN4 YO - G
9½ L1:43.331Mohamed Jasim JaafarJ: Ahmed Maki
T: Talal Al Alawi
7661

IRISH THOROUGHBRED MARKETING CUP

  • Distance1600m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 years old and upwards. (No Apprentice Allowance)
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 2
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 60KG

Class: All Classes

Penalties:
0KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(8)
Silk 00
1:35.203KHK RacingJ: Husain Makki
T: Hesham Al Haddad
9558.5
2(2)
Silk 01
¾ L1:35.327 MKAR RacingJ: Andrea Atzeni
T: Haider Ebrahim
10360
3(3)
Silk 02
KINKS5 YO - G
1¼ L1:35.537 Isa Mahmood Al SeddiqiJ: George Wood
T: Hesham Al Haddad
9957
4(4)
Silk 03
3¼ L1:36.099 Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Seamus Cronin
T: Jaber Ramadhan
(TT)(H)9357
5(1)
Silk 04
1¾ L1:36.372 M and E RacingJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
8957
6(5)
Silk 05
MAYSTAR4 YO - G
1 L1:36.536 Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Andrew Elliott
T: Moh'd Saeed
9657
7(7)
Silk 06
TAMERLANE6 YO - G
2¾ L1:37.014 Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Hussain Aldailami
(TT)(B)9257
8(6)
Silk 07
ALEKO8 YO - G
2¼ L1:37.388Naser Ali Naser AlmoamenJ: Hasan Al Saffar
T: Ali Nasser
(TT)8157