×
31 Jan 2020
Previous Next

HIGH COMMITTEE CUP

  • Distance1200m S
  • Total PrizeBHD 5000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassHandicap
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 62KG

Class: All Classes


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(2)
Silk 00
ROMAN RIVER5 YO - M
1:13.611M and E RacingJ: Hasan Al Mawali
T: A. Smith
9158.5
2(6)
Silk 01
1¾ L1:13.900Hasan Mefareh AlajmiJ: Ali Samir
T: Yousif Taher
8958
3(9)
Sh. Head1:13.614Gunners RacingJ: A.Rahim Jasim
T: A. Smith
(CP)9060.5
4(5)
Silk 03
AL BARG4 YO - G
Head1:13.950Hasan Mefareh AlajmiJ: Ali Moosa
T: Yousif Taher
(V)8254.5
5(11)
Silk 04
KINKS4 YO - G
2 L1:14.374Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Ahmed Maki
T: Hesham Al Haddad
9261
6(10)
Silk 05
REGULAR3 YO - G
1½ L1:14.628Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Mohammed Jamil
T: Osama Hashim
(TT)7957
7(3)
Silk 06
SUNSPRITE4 YO - M
1½ L1:14.892Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Salah Isa
T: Moh'd Saeed
9462
8(8)
Silk 07
½ L1:14.998Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Ali Hasan
T: Moh'd Saeed
(B)8256
9(4)
Silk 08
5 L1:15.974Al Hassanain SyndicateJ: Abdulla Al Hawaj
T: Moh'd Al Sammak
7154
10(1)
Silk 09
BORAGH STEPS4 YO - F
4 L1:16.749H.H. Sh Moh'd bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Hasan Ali
T: J. Naylor
7154
RS(7)
Silk 010
MUNSHID6 YO - G
Al Sairafi SyndicateJ: Moh'd Redha
T: Osama Hashim
7654

STEWARDS CUP

  • Distance1600m
  • Total PrizeBHD 5000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassHandicap
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 62KG

Class: All Classes


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(4)
Silk 00
AL JELLABY5 YO - G
1:36.902Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Osama Hashim
(H)8655.5
2(7)
Silk 01
3 L1:37.475Ramadhan StableJ: Robert Tart
T: Jaber Ramadhan
(B)9962
3(8)
Silk 02
BALESTRA5 YO - G
1¼ L1:37.667Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Hesham Al Haddad
(V)9761
4(3)
Silk 03
GOMATI7 YO - M
1¼ L1:37.871Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: Husain Makki
T: Hesham Al Haddad
9861.5
5(1)
Silk 04
PUNK8 YO - M
Neck1:37.992Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Hesham Al Haddad
(V)7654
6(2)
Silk 05
DAWN MIRAGE7 YO - G
2 L1:38.254Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Anas Al Siyabi
T: A. Smith
(V)8654
7(6)
Silk 06
8 L1:39.935Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Lee Newman
T: Moh'd Saeed
9360
8(5)
Silk 07
WAKAME6 YO - G
½ L1:40.063Sabt Racing SyndicateJ: Ali Samir
T: Samir Dawood
9459.5

HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS PRINCE SALMAN BIN HAMAD BIN ISA AL KHALIFA CUP, THE CROWN PRINCE & DEPUTY SUPREME COMMANDER & THE FIRST DEPUTY PRIME MINISTER

  • Distance1400m
  • Total PrizeBHD 5000
  • Race TypeWAHO
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 2
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 58KG

Class: All Classes

Penalties:
0KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
1.5KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
3KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(4)
Silk 00
1:37.013VictoriousJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Yousif Taher
(B)056.5
2(3)
Silk 01
2 L1:37.378Al WasmiyaJ: Brett Doyle
T: A. Kuwaiti
055
3(5)
Silk 02
5 L1:38.300Al WasmiyaJ: Andrew Elliott
T: A. Kuwaiti
055
4(2)
Silk 03
5 L1:39.333VictoriousJ: Anas Al Siyabi
T: Yousif Taher
058
5(1)
Silk 04
10 L1:41.285Al WasmiyaJ: Adnan Jaffar
T: A. Kuwaiti
055

BAHRAIN OAKS (Sponsored By Al Muzdaher Stud)

  • Distance1800m
  • Total PrizeBHD 4500
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description4 years only. Top Weight 57 Kg Fillies Only (No Apprentice Allowance)
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade1
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 57KG

Class: All Classes

Penalties:
0KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
1.5KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
3KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(1)
Silk 00
SABREENA4 YO - F
1:51.676VictoriousJ: Husain Makki
T: Fawzi Nass
6257
2(4)
Silk 01
SADARA4 YO - F
2½ L1:52.181H.H. Sh Moh'd bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Brett Doyle
T: J. Naylor
4557
3(3)
Silk 02
VALENTINE4 YO - F
12 L1:54.518Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Hesham Al Haddad
3957
4(2)
Silk 03
MAYMUNA4 YO - F
1¾ L1:54.805Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Hesham Al Haddad
057

BAHRAIN DERBY

  • Distance2000m
  • Total PrizeBHD 6900
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description4 years only. Top Weight 57 Kg (No Apprentice Allowance)
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 1
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 57KG

Class: All Classes

Penalties:
0KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(4)
Silk 00
AL TARIQ4 YO - G
2:09.661Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: Adrie De Vries
T: Hesham Al Haddad
5357
2(5)
Silk 01
DAAREJ4 YO - G
5 L2:10.668H.H. Sh Hamad bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Brett Doyle
T: J. Naylor
(V)2257
3(3)
Silk 02
SHAWWASH4 YO - M
2 L2:11.014Al Nuwayef RacingJ: Frankie Dettori
T: A. Smith
(CP)3957
4(1)
Silk 03
RAED4 YO - M
1¾ L2:11.315H.H. Sh Moh'd bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Andrew Elliott
T: J. Naylor
3657
WV(2)
Silk 04
EXCELSIOR4 YO - M
Al Adiyat RacingJ: .
T: A. Smith
057

HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS PRINCE SALMAN BIN HAMAD AL KHALIFA CUP (THE CROWN PRINCE & DEPUTY SUPREME COMMANDER FIRST DEPUTY PRIME MINISTER)

  • Distance2000m
  • Total PrizeBHD 15000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 years old and upwards. (No Apprentice Allowance)
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 1
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 57KG

Class: All Classes

Penalties:
0KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(4)
Silk 00
PULSAR4 YO - M
2:04.487Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: Adrie De Vries
T: Hesham Al Haddad
(V)3257
2(6)
Silk 01
NEWS BREAKER7 YO - M
5 L2:05.476VictoriousJ: Frankie Dettori
T: A. Smith
5757
3(1)
Silk 02
DALEEL5 YO - M
1¾ L2:05.755H.H. Sh Hamad bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Andrew Elliott
T: J. Naylor
4357
4(3)
Silk 03
RETORT7 YO - G
2 L2:06.153VictoriousJ: James Doyle
T: A. Smith
4557
5(7)
Silk 04
DUSHANBE5 YO - M
1¼ L2:06.331H.H. Sh Isa bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Brett Doyle
T: J. Naylor
(V)5357
6(8)
Silk 05
GOOD NEWS7 YO - G
3½ L2:07.021M and E RacingJ: Rosie Jessop
T: A. Smith
4157
7(5)
Silk 06
AL NIMRA5 YO - F
15 L2:10.041Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Hesham Al Haddad
4255
8(2)
Silk 07
PARCHMENT6 YO - M
12 L2:12.501VictoriousJ: A.Rahim Jasim
T: A. Smith
3957

HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS PRINCE SALMAN BIN HAMAD AL KHALIFA CUP (THE CROWN PRINCE & DEPUTY SUPREME COMMANDER FIRST DEPUTY PRIME MINISTER)

  • Distance2000m
  • Total PrizeBHD 15000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 years old and upwards. (No Apprentice Allowance)
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 1
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 57KG

Class: All Classes

Penalties:
0KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(9)
Silk 00
PORT LIONS4 YO - G
2:01.437VictoriousJ: Adrie De Vries
T: Hesham Al Haddad
9857
2(5)
Silk 01
RUSTANG4 YO - G
2 L2:01.784Al Adiyat RacingJ: James Doyle
T: A. Smith
(H)10557
3(3)
Silk 02
JAZEEL5 YO - G
2 L2:02.203VictoriousJ: Brett Doyle
T: Hesham Al Haddad
9657
4(2)
Silk 03
Head2:02.238VictoriousJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Hesham Al Haddad
9657
5(4)
Silk 04
VALE DO SOL7 YO - G
1¾ L2:02.527VictoriousJ: Husain Makki
T: Hesham Al Haddad
10257
6(5)
Silk 05
2 L2:02.954Al Adiyat RacingJ: Frankie Dettori
T: A. Smith
10657
7(1)
Silk 06
MACAQUE4 YO - G
3½ L2:03.688VictoriousJ: Anas Al Siyabi
T: Hesham Al Haddad
8457
8(6)
Silk 07
24 L2:08.546VictoriousJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Hesham Al Haddad
8256.5
9(7)
Silk 08
1¼ L2:08.736Al Adiyat RacingJ: Robert Tart
T: A. Smith
9257