×
20 Nov 2020
Previous

BAHRAIN ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT BOARD CUP

  • Distance1200m
  • Total PrizeBHD 3000
  • Race TypeWAHO
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 57KG

Class: 4th-class & Maiden


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(1)
Silk 00
1:23.662VictoriousJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Yousif Taher
057
2(4)
Silk 01
¾ L1:23.768Al RiffaJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: Yousif Alboainain
057
3(2)
Silk 02
4¼ L1:24.490VictoriousJ: Husain Makki
T: Yousif Taher
055
4(3)
Silk 03
4¼ L1:25.233Al RiffaJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Yousif Alboainain
057
5(5)
Silk 04
3½ L1:25.803Al SakhirJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Jaffar Marzooq
(B)054

BAHRAIN PETROLEUM COMPANY (BAPCO) CUP

  • Distance1200m
  • Total PrizeBHD 3000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 3
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 57KG

Class: All Classes

Penalties:
1.5KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
3KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
4.5KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(4)
Silk 00
SAHEEL5 YO - F
1:11.189H.H. Sh Hamad bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: J. Naylor
6857
2(2)
Silk 01
JADAYEL4 YO - F
2¾ L1:11.664Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: Husain Makki
T: Hesham Al Haddad
054
3(3)
Silk 02
SADARA5 YO - F
¾ L1:11.778H.H. Sh Moh'd bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Paddy Mathers
T: J. Naylor
5855
4(8)
Silk 03
BREATHTAKING4 YO - G
½ L1:11.874Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: David Egan
T: Hesham Al Haddad
(V)056
5(5)
Silk 04
RAMANI6 YO - G
¾ L1:11.988Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Lee Newman
T: Moh'd Saeed
5857
6(6)
Silk 05
YAOUD7 YO - M
3¾ L1:12.610H.H. Sh Moh'd bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Andrew Elliott
T: J. Naylor
5158.5
7(7)
Silk 06
Head1:12.640VictoriousJ: Rhona Pindar
T: A. Smith
5557
8(1)
Silk 07
BATMOBILE4 YO - M
2½ L1:13.044M and E RacingJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
4656
WV(9)
Silk 08
CHA CHA5 YO - F
S.Ali Hamed MohamedJ: Zuhair Majeed
T: Mahmood Jawad
055

BATELCO CUP

  • Distance1600m
  • Total PrizeBHD 3000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 61KG

Class: 4th-class & Maiden


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(6)
Silk 00
ALEJANDRO4 YO - M
1:38.383Al Adiyat RacingJ: Andrea Atzeni
T: A. Smith
3658
2(3)
Silk 01
WASEELA4 YO - F
¾ L1:39.074KHK RacingJ: David Egan
T: Hesham Al Haddad
4056
3(10)
Silk 02
SHAWWASH5 YO - M
3½ L1:39.516Al Nuwayef RacingJ: Seamus Cronin
T: A. Smith
3961
4(17)
Silk 03
REMIAH5 YO - F
2¾ L1:39.647Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Lee Newman
T: Moh'd Saeed
2857
5(5)
Silk 04
RAED5 YO - M
¾ L1:39.653H.H. Sh Moh'd bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Andrew Elliott
T: J. Naylor
3561
6(13)
Silk 05
NIBRAS5 YO - M
Nose1:39.687Al Awlad SyndicateJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: J. Naylor
3359
7(1)
Silk 06
HIGH BEAM4 YO - M
Neck1:39.974M and E RacingJ: A.Rahim Jasim
T: A. Smith
058
8(12)
Silk 07
GHAARAH6 YO - F
1¾ L1:40.224H.H. Sh Khalid bin Ali bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: A. Kuwaiti
057
9(16)
Silk 08
NAJIM4 YO - M
1½ L1:40.290H.H. Sh Isa bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Paddy Mathers
T: J. Naylor
3258
10(2)
Silk 09
OL BLUE EYES4 YO - M
½ L1:40.472M and E RacingJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
058
11(0)
Silk 010
1 L1:40.676M and E RacingJ: Carlos Bueno
T: A. Smith
057
12(4)
Silk 011
KHATTAR4 YO - M
1¼ L1:40.734H.H. Sh Moh'd bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Adnan Jaffar
T: J. Naylor
058
13(9)
Silk 012
THEEBA6 YO - F
Neck1:41.430Khalid Rashed Al HarmasJ: Callum Rodriguez
T: Osama Hashim
(TT)1757
14(18)
Silk 013
ROYAL BLUE5 YO - F
4 L1:41.472Fakhriya Hussain AliJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Jaffar Marzooq
2557
15(15)
Silk 014
AFFLUENT5 YO - F
Neck1:41.493M and E RacingJ: Rhona Pindar
T: A. Smith
057
16(14)
Silk 015
Head1:42.681M and E RacingJ: Maitham Ahmed
T: A. Smith
(B)056
17(11)
Silk 016
MIGHWAAR4 YO - M
7 L1:44.753H.H. Sh Hamad bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Zuhair Majeed
T: J. Naylor
058
18(8)
Silk 017
RAWAED4 YO - F
13 L1:38.503H.H. Sh Isa bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Moh'd Redha
T: J. Naylor
(V)056
WV(7)
Silk 018
BLUES SCALE4 YO - F
M and E RacingJ: Hasan Al Mawali
T: A. Smith
056

BAHRAIN ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT BOARD CUP

  • Distance1600m
  • Total PrizeBHD 4000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassHandicap
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 62KG

Class: All Classes


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(10)
Silk 00
MACAQUE5 YO - G
1:35.195VictoriousJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Hesham Al Haddad
9158
2(7)
Silk 01
MUSHTAQ5 YO - G
Neck1:35.250Al Asayel RacingJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: Khalid Al Khatri
9158
3(3)
Silk 02
1¾ L1:35.539KHK RacingJ: David Egan
T: Hesham Al Haddad
9761
4(8)
Silk 03
STARBOY5 YO - G
1¾ L1:35.840Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Lee Newman
T: Moh'd Saeed
9158
5(12)
Silk 04
1¾ L1:36.119M and E RacingJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
8360
6(2)
Silk 05
CLOUD DRIFT3 YO - M
½ L1:36.186Gunners RacingJ: Oisin Murphy
T: A. Smith
(V)8855.5
7(11)
Silk 06
SUNSPRITE4 YO - M
1¾ L1:36.475Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Hollie Doyle
T: Moh'd Saeed
(TT)8254
8(4)
Silk 07
GOMATI8 YO - M
1 L1:36.622Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: Adrie De Vries
T: Hesham Al Haddad
9861.5
9(9)
Silk 08
DESERT LION4 YO - G
1½ L1:36.888Isa Mahmood Al SeddiqiJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Hesham Al Haddad
(H)9560
10(1)
Silk 09
FAYEZ6 YO - G
3 L1:37.375Sh. Salman bin Ahmed Al-KhalifaJ: Callum Rodriguez
T: Hussain Aldailami
(B)10061.5
11(6)
Silk 010
ALUQAIR4 YO - G
2½ L1:40.380Sh.Isa bin Duaij bin Salman bin Mubarak Al-KhalifaJ: Seamus Cronin
T: Sami Saloom
(H)8454.5
12(5)
Silk 011
EMPIRICIST10 YO - G
16 LGhalya Raed Ali AbdullaJ: A.Rahim Jasim
T: Samir Dawood
(B)7354

BATELCO CUP

  • Distance2200m
  • Total PrizeBHD 5000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 years only.
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 2
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 60KG

Class: All Classes

Penalties:
1.5KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
3KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
3KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(2)
Silk 00
AL TARIQ5 YO - G
2:22.755Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: Adrie De Vries
T: Hesham Al Haddad
6160
2(4)
Silk 01
NEWS BREAKER8 YO - M
7½ L2:24.021VictoriousJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
5658.5
3(6)
Silk 02
CAMPOLINA4 YO - F
5 L2:24.897Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: Rosie Jessop
T: Hesham Al Haddad
054
4(1)
Silk 03
RETORT8 YO - G
Nose2:24.899VictoriousJ: Carlos Bueno
T: A. Smith
4457
5(3)
Silk 04
SNAKE EAGLE11 YO - G
14 L2:27.219Mansoori SyndicateJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Yousif Alboainain
3357
6(5)
Silk 05
JEDLAAN6 YO - G
12 L2:29.218Mohamed Salah MahdiJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Basem Mahdi
(TT)2457

BAHRAIN PETROLEUM COMPANY (BAPCO) CUP

  • Distance1000m S
  • Total PrizeBHD 7000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 2
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 57KG

Class: All Classes

Penalties:
1.5KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
1.5KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
3KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(7)
Silk 00
BUFFER ZONE5 YO - G
57.771VictoriousJ: David Egan
T: Hesham Al Haddad
10557
2(6)
Silk 01
KONCHEK4 YO - G
1 L57.933Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Callum Rodriguez
T: Hussain Aldailami
(TT)9757
3(1)
Silk 02
ROMAN RIVER5 YO - M
1½ L58.168M and E RacingJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
9658.5
4(3)
Silk 03
TULIP FEVER5 YO - F
1½ L58.435H.H. Sh Moh'd bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: J. Naylor
8556.5
5(9)
Silk 04
Nose58.441Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Hollie Doyle
T: Moh'd Saeed
(B)9255
6(5)
Silk 05
LONDON LOOK5 YO - M
½ L58.521Karrar Abdulhadi Ali Al BaqqaliJ: Oisin Murphy
T: Taleb Ali
(B)8858.5
7(8)
Silk 06
ARYAAF3 YO - F
1½ L58.778Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Andrew Elliott
T: Moh'd Saeed
9355
8(4)
Silk 07
DON ARMADO4 YO - M
1½ L59.022Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Lee Newman
T: Moh'd Saeed
8157
9(2)
Silk 08
SEMOUM4 YO - M
3 L59.522VictoriousJ: Adrie De Vries
T: Hesham Al Haddad
(V)9857

Bahrain International Trophy 2020

  • Distance2000m
  • Total PrizeBHD 25000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 60KG

Class: All Classes


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(2)
Silk 00
SIMSIR4 YO - G
2:00.285VictoriousJ: Lee Newman
T: Fawzi Nass
10558
2(5)
Silk 01
GLOBAL GIANT5 YO - M
Neck2:00.319Al Adiyat RacingJ: Frankie Dettori
T: John Gosden
11158
3(8)
Silk 02
SOVEREIGN4 YO - M
Nose2:00.326Mrs John Magnier, Michael Tabor and Derrick SmithJ: Ryan Moore
T: A P O'Brien
11658
4(1)
Silk 03
PORT LIONS5 YO - G
1¼ L2:00.534VictoriousJ: Adrie De Vries
T: Fawzi Nass
11458
5(11)
Silk 04
Sh. Head2:00.544Geoff & Sandra TurnbullJ: Daniel Tudhope
T: David O'Meara
11358
6(3)
Silk 05
CERTAIN LAD4 YO - G
1¼ L2:00.735C R Hirst J: Ben Curtis
T: Mick Channon
11158
7(12)
Silk 06
LOXLEY5 YO - G
Nose2:00.739GodolphinJ: William Buick
T: Charlie Appleby
(CP)10958
8(7)
Silk 07
DEIRDRE6 YO - F
Head2:00.765Toji MoritaJ: Hollie Doyle
T: Mitsuru Hashida
11456
9(10)
Silk 08
BANGKOK4 YO - M
½ L2:00.846King Power Racing Co LtdJ: Silvestre De Sousa
T: Andrew Balding
(TT)11258
10(9)
Silk 09
Neck2:00.890VictoriousJ: David Egan
T: Hesham Al Haddad
10858
11(13)
Silk 010
DREAM CASTLE6 YO - G
1¼ L2:01.080GodolphinJ: Oisin Murphy
T: S bin Suroor
(CP)11058
12(4)
Silk 011
3 L2:01.565Abdulla Al MansooriJ: Andrea Atzeni
T: David Simcock
(H)11558
13(14)
Silk 012
1 L2:01.717MKAR RacingJ: John Egan
T: Haider Ebrahim
10558
14(6)
Silk 013
LADY WANNABE4 YO - F
18 L2:04.638Mrs T Gaffney & Mrs B MurphyJ: Jamie Spencer
T: J A Stack
11056