×
25 Dec 2020
Previous Next

LATE Mr. ABDULLA AHMED NASS CUP (SPONSORED BY SARENS NASS THE GROUP)

  • Distance1400m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeWAHO
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 58KG

Class: 2nd-class, 3rd-class, 4th-class & Maiden


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(4)
Silk 00
1:40.300VictoriousJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Yousif Taher
054
2(1)
Silk 01
KRAYAN 17067 YO - M
½ L1:40.383VictoriousJ: Husain Makki
T: Yousif Taher
(B)054
3(3)
Silk 02
2¾ L1:40.854Al WasmiyaJ: Seamus Cronin
T: A. Kuwaiti
058
4(2)
Silk 03
8 L1:42.226Al RiffaJ: Hasan Al Saffar
T: Yousif Alboainain
(B)054

APPLIED SCIENCE UNIVERSITY - ASU CUP

  • Distance1200m S
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 years only.
  • Category / ClassHandicap
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 62KG

Class: All Classes


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(8)
Silk 00
TIBYAN6 YO - F
1:17.328Sarah S.Hashem HabibJ: Hasan Al Saffar
T: Samir Dawood
1254
2(2)
Silk 01
WAHAAJ5 YO - M
2 L1:17.666Al Nuwayef RacingJ: Seamus Cronin
T: A. Smith
054
3(1)
Silk 02
SHADDAD4 YO - M
Sh. Head1:17.682Al Bastaki RacingJ: Ben Sanderson
T: A. Kuwaiti
059
4(5)
Silk 03
KATIE ELDER5 YO - F
2¼ L1:18.057Al Adiyat RacingJ: Gerald Mosse
T: A. Smith
1854
5(6)
Silk 04
SHOMUKH6 YO - F
1¼ L1:18.281Khalil Ebrahim Khalil SabtJ: Ali Samir
T: Samir Dawood
3157
6(10)
Silk 05
NAJIM4 YO - M
2¾ L1:18.721H.H. Sh Isa bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Paddy Mathers
T: J. Naylor
3259.5
7(3)
Silk 06
MURJANI5 YO - G
1 L1:18.905H.H. Sh Isa bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: J. Naylor
3461.5
8(11)
Silk 07
NARDEEN13 YO - G
2¾ L1:19.380Feras Sami Hashem Al MeshqabJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: Osama Hashim
(TT)(B)3562
9(12)
Silk 08
MAGSOOD8 YO - G
Neck1:19.439Zahra Ebrahim AbdullaJ: Husain Makki
T: Samir Dawood
(V)3262
10(14)
Silk 09
RAMIYAAT4 YO - F
1 L1:19.600Eman Abdulla Isa AhmedJ: Adnan Jaffar
T: Yousif Alboainain
(B)1454
11(4)
Silk 010
MALZUMA7 YO - F
2 L1:19.929Sayed Hadi Habib MohsenJ: Lee Newman
T: Jaffar Radhi
1554
12(13)
Silk 011
JAZLA4 YO - F
½ L1:20.007H.H. Sh Isa bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Moh'd Al Saffar
T: J. Naylor
3561
13(9)
Silk 012
BEDAYA4 YO - F
10 L1:21.733Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
054
UR(7)
Silk 013
WATHAAB4 YO - M
H.H. Sh Isa bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Andrew Elliott
T: J. Naylor
2554

  • Distance1200m S
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description2 YO only.
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 58KG

Class: 3rd-class , 4th-class & Maiden


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(13)
Silk 00
YUAN PRINCE2 YO - M
1:15.393Al Mohamediya RacingJ: David Egan
T: Osama Hashim
058
2(1)
Silk 01
½ L1:15.498Al Mallah SyndicateJ: Seamus Cronin
T: A. Jaleel Al Mallah
(V)056
3(12)
Silk 02
OCEAN STAR2 YO - F
2½ L1:15.927Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Moh'd Saeed
8356
4(4)
Silk 03
Head1:15.951Y & A Syndicate J: Marcialis Jaures
T: Taleb Ali
056
5(7)
Silk 04
ALTOOR2 YO - M
½ L1:16.032Zahra Fadhel Ali Al BaqqaliJ: Andrew Elliott
T: A. Jaleel Al Mallah
(TT)056
6(9)
Silk 05
BRIGHT ARMOR2 YO - G
3 L1:16.522Khalifa Rashid Ahmed AlbinaliJ: Paddy Mathers
T: A. Jaleel Al Mallah
(TT)058
7(6)
Silk 06
BARNEY BEAR2 YO - M
1¼ L1:16.717KNN RacingJ: Vanessa Maye
T: Moh'd Saeed
(CP)056
8(11)
Silk 07
HE DO2 YO - G
Neck1:16.763Yaser & Qasim Syndicate J: Husain Makki
T: Taleb Ali
056
9(10)
Silk 08
RASHMEYA2 YO - F
½ L1:16.828H.H. Sh Moh'd bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Adnan Jaffar
T: J. Naylor
054
10(3)
Silk 09
KEYAAN2 YO - G
½ L1:16.890Zakeya Jaafar Hasan AllahyariJ: Hasan Al Saffar
T: Talal Al Alawi
056
11(2)
Silk 010
HWAL2 YO - M
Neck1:16.948Wafi Majeed Ali KadhemJ: Ali Samir
T: Jaffar Radhi
(V)056
12(8)
Silk 011
DAYS DESTINY2 YO - G
1¾ L1:17.244Zahra Fadhel Ali Al BaqqaliJ: Ben Sanderson
T: Osama Hashim
056
13(5)
Silk 012
ASSEL2 YO - F
13 L1:19.310Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Lee Newman
T: Moh'd Saeed
(B)054

GULF CITY CLEANING COMPANY CUP

  • Distance1600m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 61KG

Class: All Classes


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(5)
Silk 00
SABREENA5 YO - F
1:39.386VictoriousJ: Husain Makki
T: Fawzi Nass
6461
2(1)
Silk 01
DALEEL6 YO - M
6 L1:40.447H.H. Sh Hamad bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: J. Naylor
5257
3(4)
Silk 02
3 L1:40.927VictoriousJ: Gerald Mosse
T: A. Smith
5255
4(3)
Silk 03
DUSHANBE6 YO - M
Head1:40.950H.H. Sh Isa bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Paddy Mathers
T: J. Naylor
5359
WV(2)
Silk 04
YAOUD7 YO - M
H.H. Sh Moh'd bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Andrew Elliott
T: J. Naylor
5159

GULF CITY CLEANING COMPANY CUP

  • Distance2000m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 3
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 61KG

Class: All Classes

Penalties:
1.5KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
3KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
4.5KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(3)
Silk 00
PULSAR5 YO - M
2:13.372KHK RacingJ: David Egan
T: Hesham Al Haddad
(V)6461.5
2(2)
Silk 01
SNAKE EAGLE11 YO - G
15 L2:15.780Mansoori SyndicateJ: Hasan Al Saffar
T: Yousif Alboainain
3357
3(1)
Silk 02
FARDIYA9 YO - F
5½ L2:16.774Fata Abdulhaleem MajeedJ: Zuhair Majeed
T: Osama Hashim
1455

LATE ABDULLA AHMED NASS SPONSORED BY NASS THE GROUP CUP

  • Distance2200m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2500
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassHandicap
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 63KG

Class: All Classes


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(1)
Silk 00
CARTAGO7 YO - G
2:19.261Al Adiyat RacingJ: Gerald Mosse
T: A. Smith
8662
2(10)
Silk 01
¾ L2:19.392Al Mallah SyndicateJ: Ben Sanderson
T: A. Jaleel Al Mallah
7956
3(13)
Silk 02
SAAJID7 YO - G
1 L2:19.579Shamtoot SyndicateJ: Ahmed Maki
T: Taleb Ali
7859
4(8)
Silk 03
NEOCLASSICAL6 YO - G
½ L2:19.660H and A RacingJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: Hussain Aldailami
(H)8260.5
5(2)
Silk 04
6 L2:20.740Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Osama Hashim
8159
6(7)
Silk 05
ZYMYRAN6 YO - G
3½ L2:21.339Al Hassanain SyndicateJ: Andrew Elliott
T: Ali Jan
8160.5
7(9)
Silk 06
NIGEL8 YO - G
3¼ L2:21.883VictoriousJ: Rhona Pindar
T: A. Smith
8663
8(11)
Silk 07
SIDEWINDER6 YO - G
½ L2:21.945Sh. Ebrahim bin Mohamed Al-KhalifaJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Yousif Taher
(CP)8160.5
9(6)
Silk 08
CONSPIRITOR4 YO - G
½ L2:22.041Moh'd Yousif SarhanJ: Hasan Al Saffar
T: Yousif Sarhan
6654
10(5)
Silk 09
DOUGAL8 YO - G
9 L2:23.592Yousif AlboainainJ: Adnan Jaffar
T: Yousif Alboainain
3656.5
11(15)
Silk 010
ABSOLUTIO4 YO - G
¾ L2:23.715Y & A Syndicate J: Husain Makki
T: Taleb Ali
(H)7757.5
12(12)
Silk 011
MIDHMAAR7 YO - G
5½ L2:24.646H.H. Sh Khalid bin Ali bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Seamus Cronin
T: A. Kuwaiti
(TT)(CP)7155.5
13(3)
Silk 012
20 L2:27.957Al Hassanain SyndicateJ: Abdulla Al Hawaj
T: Ali Jan
7859
WV(14)
Silk 013
FUNNY MAN4 YO - G
Hasan Mefareh AlajmiJ: David Egan
T: Hesham Al Haddad
(H)7859
WV(4)
Silk 014
SPEAK OUT3 YO - G
Yasser & Murtadha Syndicate J: Marcialis Jaures
T: Taleb Ali
(TT)(B)6754

BLUE DAWN (Dodson & Horrell) CUP

  • Distance1800m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 61KG

Class: 3rd-class , 4th-class & Maiden


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(7)
Silk 00
ESTIKMAAL7 YO - G
1:51.514Al Asayel RacingJ: Ben Sanderson
T: Khalid Al Khatri
8559
2(5)
Silk 01
Neck1:51.570M and E RacingJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
8361
3(10)
Silk 02
½ L1:51.670Raed Ahmed Yousif AlboainainJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Yousif Alboainain
8259
4(13)
Silk 03
CLOUD DRIFT3 YO - M
Nose1:51.678Gunners RacingJ: Gerald Mosse
T: A. Smith
(V)8658
5(6)
Silk 04
MERRYWEATHER3 YO - F
Neck1:51.712Al Adiyat RacingJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: Hussain Aldailami
8458
6(16)
Silk 05
JELLYSTONE3 YO - G
Sh. Head1:51.726Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Hussain Aldailami
8358
7(12)
Silk 06
VALCARTIER6 YO - G
1¼ L1:51.931EERCJ: David Egan
T: Hesham Al Haddad
(H)8057
8(1)
Silk 07
PURGATORY4 YO - G
½ L1:52.008Y & A Syndicate J: Seamus Cronin
T: Taleb Ali
(V)7361
9(8)
Silk 08
1¼ L1:52.198Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Lee Newman
T: Moh'd Saeed
8556
10(3)
Silk 09
LUDORUM6 YO - G
1½ L1:52.455Jaffar MarzooqJ: ..
T: Jaffar Marzooq
(TT)(H)5557
11(9)
Silk 010
JABIR5 YO - G
1¾ L1:52.747Ali Hussain Ali AlSaeghJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Jaffar Marzooq
6957
12(11)
Silk 011
BLIGH3 YO - G
6 L1:53.814Hasan Mefareh AlajmiJ: Husain Makki
T: Yousif Taher
7854
13(14)
Silk 012
1 L1:53.996Zuhair Naser Ali Omran J: Hasan Al Saffar
T: Bader Al Abed
7557
14(2)
Silk 013
BORN TO BOOM6 YO - G
1 L1:54.171Ali Saeed SalmanJ: Ahmed Maki
T: Bader Al Abed
6359
15(15)
Silk 014
JENSUE4 YO - F
6½ L1:55.332Khaled A.Rahman JanahiJ: Adnan Jaffar
T: Khalid Al Khatri
6557
16(4)
Silk 015
EXEC CHEF5 YO - G
29 L2:00.052Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Rosie Jessop
T: Hesham Al Haddad
8461

NASS CORPORATION B.S.C CUP

  • Distance1200m
  • Total PrizeBHD 4000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 2
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 57KG

Class: All Classes

Penalties:
1.5KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
1.5KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
3KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(6)
Silk 00
ROMAN RIVER5 YO - M
1:11.162M and E RacingJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
9558.5
2(1)
Silk 01
BUFFER ZONE5 YO - G
½ L1:11.257VictoriousJ: David Egan
T: Hesham Al Haddad
10558.5
3(2)
Silk 02
DARK POWER6 YO - G
1 L1:11.428Al Adiyat RacingJ: Gerald Mosse
T: A. Smith
(TT)11457
4(5)
Silk 03
SOLAR FLAIR8 YO - G
6 L1:12.509Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Jaber Ramadhan
(TT)(V)8557
5(4)
Silk 04
1 L1:12.656Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Lee Newman
T: Moh'd Saeed
9357
6(3)
Silk 05
ALUQAIR4 YO - G
½ L1:12.737Sh.Isa bin Duaij bin Salman bin Mubarak Al-KhalifaJ: Ben Sanderson
T: Sami Saloom
(H)8457