×
05 Feb 2021
Previous Next

  • Distance1400m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeWAHO
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 60KG

Class: All Classes


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(7)
Silk 00
1:37.168VictoriousJ: Ben Sanderson
T: Yousif Taher
057
2(3)
Silk 01
2½ L1:37.592VictoriousJ: Husain Makki
T: Yousif Taher
(V)057
3(1)
Silk 02
5 L1:38.503Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Abbas Al Mawali
057
4(5)
Silk 03
3 L1:38.998Al WasmiyaJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: A. Kuwaiti
058.5
5(6)
Silk 04
KRAYAN 17067 YO - M
37 L1:45.061VictoriousJ: Rosie Jessop
T: Yousif Taher
(B)057
6(4)
Silk 05
RABDAN M6779 YO - M
49 L1:52.954Al Mohamediya RacingJ: George Wood
T: Abbas Al Mawali
057
WV(2)
Silk 06
Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Abbas Al Mawali
057

  • Distance1400m
  • Total PrizeBHD 3000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassHandicap
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 60KG

Class: All Classes


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(3)
Silk 00
DANCE MONKEY6 YO - G
1:25.112Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Hesham Al Haddad
3961
2(2)
Silk 01
HIGH BEAM4 YO - M
2 L1:25.428M and E RacingJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
4362
3(6)
Silk 02
DUWALIYA6 YO - F
4 L1:26.121H.H. Sh Hamad bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: J. Naylor
3860.5
4(11)
Silk 03
NAVY BLUE5 YO - F
2 L1:26.456VictoriousJ: Carlos Bueno
T: A. Smith
3860.5
5(1)
Silk 04
1½ L1:26.699M and E RacingJ: Hasan Al Mawali
T: A. Smith
2854.5
6(5)
Silk 05
BATMOBILE4 YO - M
Head1:26.729VictoriousJ: A.Rahim Jasim
T: A. Smith
4663.5
7(10)
Silk 06
KAAYED7 YO - G
1¼ L1:26.934A.Aziz Yaqoob A.AzizJ: Ahmed Maki
T: Bader Al Abed
2054
8(8)
Silk 07
AL MUKHTAR4 YO - M
½ L1:27.004Ali Abdul Hadi MursiliJ: Adnan Jaffar
T: Abdulla Haji
2654
9(9)
Silk 08
WARIDAT8 YO - F
7 L1:28.222H.H. Sh Hamad bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Andrew Elliott
T: J. Naylor
2054
10(4)
Silk 09
CHA CHA5 YO - F
4¾ L1:29.029S.Ali Hamed MohamedJ: Ben Sanderson
T: Mahmood Jawad
2454
NR(7)
Silk 010
JAZLA4 YO - F
H.H. Sh Isa bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Moh'd Al Saffar
T: J. Naylor
3357

AL SHARIF GROUP CUP

  • Distance1600m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 years only.
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 58KG

Class: All Classes


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(9)
Silk 00
IMMORTAL3 YO - G
1:38.902MKAR RacingJ: George Wood
T: Haider Ebrahim
056
2(10)
Silk 01
TAUFAN3 YO - M
4½ L1:39.654 H.H. Sh Moh'd bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: J. Naylor
4158
3(11)
Silk 02
EPIC3 YO - M
Neck1:39.699 Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: Husain Makki
T: Hesham Al Haddad
056
4(2)
Silk 03
KHAWAFY3 YO - F
7½ L1:41.028H.H. Sh Hamad bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Paddy Mathers
T: J. Naylor
056
5(7)
Silk 04
MANAMA GIRL3 YO - F
Sh. Head1:41.043Ramadhan StableJ: Ben Sanderson
T: Jaber Ramadhan
(H)054
6(8)
Silk 05
AFNAN3 YO - F
Head1:41.069 Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: Rosie Jessop
T: Hesham Al Haddad
054
7(1)
Silk 06
MUGHEERAH3 YO - F
2½ L1:41.491 Al NayefaatJ: Seamus Cronin
T: A. Kuwaiti
054
8(3)
Silk 07
MURJANIYA3 YO - F
1 L1:41.650 H.H. Sh Isa bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Adnan Jaffar
T: J. Naylor
054
9(6)
Silk 08
AL AAFOOR3 YO - G
3 L1:42.160 Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Andrew Elliott
T: Moh'd Saeed
2956
10(5)
Silk 09
OVERSEAS3 YO - M
8 L1:43.571 Rashed RacingoldJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: Yousif Alboainain
056
11(4)
Silk 010
EL PROFESSOR3 YO - G
21 L1:46.898Al Bastaki RacingJ: A.Rahim Jasim
T: Salahuddin Al Bastaki
056

AL SHARIF GROUP CUP

  • Distance1200m S
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 years old and upwards. (No Apprentice Allowance)
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 2
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 58KG

Class: All Classes

Penalties:
0KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
1.5KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
3KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(5)
Silk 00
SADARA5 YO - F
1:12.952 H.H. Sh Moh'd bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Andrew Elliott
T: J. Naylor
7655
2(6)
Silk 01
SHAMIKH9 YO - G
1¼ L1:13.154 Husain & Hashem Al Meshqab J: Husain Makki
T: Osama Hashim
(V)4257
3(2)
Silk 02
MOHAAYEDAH9 YO - F
3¾ L1:13.796 VictoriousJ: Ben Sanderson
T: Yousif Taher
4855
4(4)
Silk 03
ALDURAH6 YO - F
2¼ L1:14.181 Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Seamus Cronin
T: Moh'd Saeed
3455
5(3)
Silk 04
2 L1:14.497 Moh'd Yousif SarhanJ: Ali Samir
T: Yousif Sarhan
1955
WV(1)
Silk 05
SAHEEL5 YO - F
H.H. Sh Hamad bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: J. Naylor
7458

CROWN INDUSTRIES CUP

  • Distance1800m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassHandicap
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 62KG

Class: All Classes


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(17)
Silk 00
SONJA HENIE5 YO - F
1:49.222 VictoriousJ: John Egan
T: Hesham Al Haddad
(H)7559.5
2(7)
Silk 01
3 L1:49.711 Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Osama Hashim
(B)7961.5
3(1)
Silk 02
AMAAN4 YO - G
4 L1:50.365 Mohamed Jasim JaafarJ: Ahmed Maki
T: Talal Al Alawi
7760.5
4(15)
Silk 03
HESSSA4 YO - F
½ L1:50.426 Al Mohamediya RacingJ: George Wood
T: Abbas Al Mawali
(H)6856
5(10)
Silk 04
PURGATORY5 YO - G
Sh. Head1:50.436 Y & A Syndicate J: Abdulla Faisal
T: Taleb Ali
(B)7660
6(2)
Silk 05
LITIGATION6 YO - F
1½ L1:50.675 Ramadhan StableJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: Jaber Ramadhan
7861
7(6)
Silk 06
MIDHMAAR8 YO - G
Sh. Head1:50.687 H.H. Sh Khalid bin Ali bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Seamus Cronin
T: A. Kuwaiti
(TT)(B)6856
8(4)
Silk 07
1¾ L1:50.988 Al Mallah SyndicateJ: Andrew Elliott
T: A. Jaleel Al Mallah
(B)7860
9(8)
Silk 08
SIDEWINDER7 YO - G
1¼ L1:51.200 Sh. Ebrahim bin Mohamed Al-KhalifaJ: Ben Sanderson
T: Yousif Taher
(CP)8062
10(16)
Silk 09
EMERALD9 YO - G
Sh. Head1:51.212 Late A.Rasool K. Darwish StableJ: Carlos Bueno
T: Abdulla Haji
7459
11(5)
Silk 010
BATHOS8 YO - G
2¼ L1:51.582 Fadhel Abdulhaleem MajeedJ: Zuhair Majeed
T: Osama Hashim
6956.5
12(11)
Silk 011
½ L1:51.681 VictoriousJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
(H)7459
13(18)
Silk 012
PUNK10 YO - M
1 L1:51.861 Zahraa Hasan Husain Al JabooriJ: Husain Makki
T: Yousif Alboainain
(H)7057
14(9)
Silk 013
ARCHAIC8 YO - G
¾ L1:51.981Hasan Mefareh AlajmiJ: Ali Samir
T: Yousif Taher
(TT)7861
15(3)
Silk 014
LUDORUM7 YO - G
4¾ L1:52.809 Jaffar MarzooqJ: Adnan Jaffar
T: Jaffar Marzooq
(TT)(H)6354
16(13)
Silk 015
EMPIRICIST11 YO - G
4½ L1:53.566 Ghalya Raed Ali AbdullaJ: Rosie Jessop
T: Samir Dawood
6354
17(14)
Silk 016
16 L1:56.193 Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Moh'd Saeed
7258
18(12)
Silk 017
AY AY7 YO - G
1¼ L1:56.403Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: A.Rahim Jasim
T: Ramzi Al Baqlawa
(TT)7760.5

AL SHARIF GROUP CUP

  • Distance1400m
  • Total PrizeBHD 4000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassHandicap
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 62KG

Class: All Classes


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(2)
Silk 00
KINKS5 YO - G
1:23.235 Isa Mahmood Al SeddiqiJ: George Wood
T: Hesham Al Haddad
9462
2(10)
Silk 01
MASARZAIN8 YO - G
1½ L1:23.484 Rashed RacingJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: Yousif Alboainain
8356.5
3(6)
Silk 02
½ L1:23.571 Raed Ahmed Yousif AlboainainJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Yousif Alboainain
9261
4(8)
Silk 03
BORAGH STEPS6 YO - F
1¼ L1:23.773 H.H. Sh Moh'd bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Adnan Jaffar
T: J. Naylor
8155.5
5(3)
Silk 04
LE CHIFFRE4 YO - G
½ L1:23.847 Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Osama Hashim
8055
6(9)
Silk 05
ALEKO8 YO - G
½ L1:23.915 Naser Ali Naser AlmoamenJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Ali Nasser
(TT)8256
7(14)
Silk 06
ZEZENIA4 YO - F
1¼ L1:24.105 MKAR RacingJ: John Egan
T: Haider Ebrahim
8356.5
8(4)
Silk 07
SIR VIKTOR7 YO - G
2½ L1:24.535 Al Hermi SyndicateJ: Seamus Cronin
T: A. Kuwaiti
8557.5
9(1)
Silk 08
SUNSPRITE5 YO - M
Sh. Head1:24.544 Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: A.Rahim Jasim
T: Moh'd Saeed
(B)8155.5
10(5)
Silk 09
SOLAR FLAIR9 YO - G
4½ L1:25.320 Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Ben Sanderson
T: Jaber Ramadhan
(TT)9261
11(7)
Silk 010
½ L1:25.394 MKAR RacingJ: Ahmed Maki
T: Haider Ebrahim
8457
12(13)
Silk 011
STARBOY6 YO - G
¾ L1:25.503 Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Andrew Elliott
T: Moh'd Saeed
8959.5
13(12)
Silk 012
SAN DIMAS8 YO - G
½ L1:25.578 Yousif AlboainainJ: Husain Makki
T: Yousif Alboainain
8758.5
14(11)
Silk 013
INCLINATION8 YO - F
3¼ L1:26.123Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Moh'd Al Saffar
T: Moh'd Saeed
(TT)8356.5

  • Distance1000m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 1
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 60KG

Class: All Classes

Penalties:
0KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(4)
Silk 00
BUFFER ZONE6 YO - G
58.370 VictoriousJ: Ben Sanderson
T: Hesham Al Haddad
10058.5
2(3)
Silk 01
DARK SHADOW5 YO - G
Neck58.429Al Mohamediya RacingJ: George Wood
T: Osama Hashim
(B)8257
3(7)
Silk 02
KONCHEK5 YO - G
1 L58.587 Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Hussain Aldailami
(TT)9657
4(6)
Silk 03
¾ L58.695 Gunners RacingJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: A. Smith
(CP)10057
5(5)
Silk 04
GARSMAN4 YO - G
4 L59.360 Al Adiyat RacingJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: Hussain Aldailami
8457
6(1)
Silk 05
3¼ L59.905 Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Andrew Elliott
T: Moh'd Saeed
(B)8557
7(2)
Silk 06
CELTIC MAN10 YO - M
7 L1:01.085 Ramadhan StableJ: Ahmed Maki
T: Jaber Ramadhan
(TT)9657
8(8)
Silk 07
SAHAAFY9 YO - G
5½ L1:02.058Jaffar MarzooqJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Jaffar Marzooq
(TT)7657