×
26 Mar 2021
Previous Next

stc CUP

  • Distance1400m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeWAHO
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 58KG

Class: 2nd-class, 3rd-class, 4th-class & Maiden


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(5)
Silk 00
1:37.091VictoriousJ: Husain Makki
T: Yousif Taher
0
2(1)
Silk 01
½ L1:37.168SafraJ: Andrew Elliott
T: A. Smith
0
3(3)
Silk 02
Nose1:37.173Al WasmiyaJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: A. Kuwaiti
0
4(2)
Silk 03
4½ L1:37.948SafraJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
0
5(6)
Silk 04
8½ L1:39.430VictoriousJ: Ali Samir
T: Yousif Taher
0
6(4)
Silk 05
20 L1:42.695Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Abbas Al Mawali
(B)0
7(7)
Silk 06
Nose1:42.701Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Abbas Al Mawali
(B)0

stc CUP

  • Distance1200m S
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 2
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 60KG

Class: All Classes

Penalties:
0KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(4)
Silk 00
SAHEEL5 YO - F
1:10.755H.H. Sh Hamad bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: J. Naylor
7456.5
2(2)
Silk 01
BREATHTAKING4 YO - G
5 L1:11.622Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: Husain Makki
T: Hesham Al Haddad
(V)5456
3(1)
Silk 02
SADARA5 YO - F
4¼ L1:12.365H.H. Sh Moh'd bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Paddy Mathers
T: J. Naylor
7656.5
4(3)
Silk 03
PULP FICTION4 YO - M
4 L1:13.039Al Adiyat RacingJ: A.Rahim Jasim
T: A. Smith
4856

THE JOCKEY CLUB CUP

  • Distance1000m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 years only.
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 60KG

Class: All Classes


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(1)
Silk 00
OCEAN STAR3 YO - F
59.195Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Daisuke Fukumoto
T: Moh'd Saeed
71
2(3)
Silk 01
BRIGHT ARMOR3 YO - G
¾ L59.303Khalifa Rashid Ahmed AlbinaliJ: Jimmy Quinn
T: A. Jaleel Al Mallah
(TT)71
3(8)
Silk 02
3 L59.808Al Adiyat RacingJ: A.Rahim Jasim
T: Hussain Aldailami
72
4(2)
Silk 03
FOLLOW SUIT3 YO - F
Neck59.865Al Remah Stable J: Seamus Cronin
T: A. Kuwaiti
77
5(5)
Silk 04
YUAN PRINCE3 YO - M
3¾ L1:00.497Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Osama Hashim
82
6(7)
Silk 05
ALTOOR3 YO - M
3 L1:00.977Zahra Fadhel Ali Al BaqqaliJ: Husain Makki
T: A. Jaleel Al Mallah
(TT)70
7(4)
Silk 06
MUTAWAKALUH3 YO - F
2 L1:01.292S. Komail Shubbar HashimJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Osama Hashim
0
WV(6)
Silk 07
ASSEL3 YO - F
Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Moh'd Saeed
64

stc CUP

  • Distance2200m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 61KG

Class: 2nd-class, 3rd-class, 4th-class & Maiden


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(5)
Silk 00
CAMPOLINA4 YO - F
2:18.868Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: Husain Makki
T: Hesham Al Haddad
4554
2(2)
Silk 01
DALEEL6 YO - M
2 L2:19.218H.H. Sh Hamad bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: J. Naylor
(V)5257
3(1)
Silk 02
RETORT8 YO - G
2½ L2:19.655VictoriousJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
(B)4261
4(4)
Silk 03
GOOD NEWS8 YO - G
9 L2:21.219M and E RacingJ: Hasan Al Mawali
T: A. Smith
4558
5(3)
Silk 04
AL MUKHTAR4 YO - M
½ L2:21.302Ali Abdul Hadi MursiliJ: Ahmed Maki
T: Abdulla Haji
2252

LATE SH. RASHID BIN MOH'D AL KHALIFA CUP

  • Distance1600m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 61KG

Class: 4th-class & Maiden


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(5)
Silk 00
LIVING ART4 YO - G
1:39.236Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: Husain Makki
T: Hesham Al Haddad
(H)4760
2(1)
Silk 01
MUQARIN4 YO - M
Neck1:39.292H.H. Sh Hamad bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: J. Naylor
2960
3(2)
Silk 02
SHAWWASH5 YO - M
3 L1:39.773Al Nuwayef RacingJ: A.Rahim Jasim
T: A. Smith
3961
4(4)
Silk 03
1 L1:39.958M and E RacingJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
2760
5(3)
Silk 04
BATMOBILE4 YO - M
2¼ L1:40.353VictoriousJ: Hasan Al Mawali
T: A. Smith
4557

stc CUP

  • Distance1400m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassHandicap
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 62KG

Class: All Classes


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(5)
Silk 00
1:22:844Hasan Mefareh AlajmiJ: Husain Makki
T: Hesham Al Haddad
72
2(3)
Silk 01
JAMAIS ASSEZ4 YO - G
½ L1:22:929Al Mallah SyndicateJ: Jimmy Quinn
T: A. Jaleel Al Mallah
(TT)70
3(8)
Silk 02
ABSOLUTIO5 YO - G
¾ L1:23:060Y & A Syndicate J: Paddy Mathers
T: Taleb Ali
(H)69
4(12)
Silk 03
1¼ L1:23:823Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Daisuke Fukumoto
T: Moh'd Saeed
75
5(2)
Silk 04
MIDHMAAR8 YO - G
Sh. Head1:23:292H.H. Sh Khalid bin Ali bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Ahmed Maki
T: A. Kuwaiti
(TT)(B)66
6(10)
Silk 05
Nose1:23:293Jawad abdulwahabJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Jaffar Radhi
72
7(13)
Silk 06
WILD HERO4 YO - G
1 L1:23:459HBR RacingJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: Hareb Almalki
71
8(6)
Silk 07
NEVER BEFORE4 YO - G
Nose1:23:462H.H. Sh Khalid bin Ali bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Seamus Cronin
T: A. Kuwaiti
(TT)75
9(9)
Silk 08
CONSPIRITOR5 YO - G
2¼ L1:23:857Moh'd Yousif SarhanJ: Zuhair Majeed
T: Yousif Sarhan
(V)59
10(1)
Silk 09
FARES KODIAC5 YO - G
1¼ L1:24:052Marjan SyndicateJ: A.Rahim Jasim
T: A. Redha Abbas
73
11(11)
Silk 010
ARCHAIC8 YO - G
1 L1:24:199Hasan Mefareh AlajmiJ: Ali Samir
T: Yousif Taher
(TT)(B)72
12(7)
Silk 011
JIM ROCKFORD6 YO - G
½ L1:24:283Al Bastaki RacingJ: Ali Husain
T: Salahuddin Al Bastaki
63
13(4)
Silk 012
AMAAN4 YO - G
2¾ L1:24:732Mohamed Jasim JaafarJ: Hasan Al Saffar
T: Talal Al Alawi
72
14(14)
Silk 013
1 L1:24:879Al Salam SyndicateJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Jaffar Marzooq
73
15(15)
Silk 014
GATEWAY6 YO - G
Sh. Head1:24:983Mustafa Jaffar Ali OmranJ: Andrew Elliott
T: Osama Hashim
(TT)(V)71

stc CUP

  • Distance1200m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 2
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 60KG

Class: All Classes

Penalties:
0KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(7)
Silk 00
LIKETHELOOK6 YO - G
1:09.255Ramadhan StableJ: Seamus Cronin
T: Jaber Ramadhan
(V)94
2(3)
Silk 01
LIGHT ANGEL4 YO - M
2¼ L1:09.631Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Andrew Elliott
T: Moh'd Saeed
(H)83
3(5)
Silk 02
1 L1:09.782Al Adiyat RacingJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: A. Smith
97
4(4)
Silk 03
KINKS5 YO - G
1 L1:09.932Isa Mahmood Al SeddiqiJ: Husain Makki
T: Hesham Al Haddad
99
5(2)
Silk 04
DARK SHADOW5 YO - G
2½ L1:10.352Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Osama Hashim
(B)95
6(1)
Silk 05
SUNSPRITE5 YO - M
¾ L1:10:471Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Hasan Al Saffar
T: Moh'd Saeed
96
WS(6)
Silk 06
Al Hassanain SyndicateJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: Ali Jan
100

BAHRAIN GOLD CUP

  • Distance1000m
  • Total PrizeBHD 10000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 1
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 60KG

Class: All Classes

Penalties:
0KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(1)
Silk 00
MEDAL WINNER5 YO - G
2:01.404Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Hussain Aldailami
10357
2(6)
Silk 01
CLOUD DRIFT4 YO - M
Neck2:01.442Gunners RacingJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: A. Smith
(V)10057
3(2)
Silk 02
4¼ L2:02.175VictoriousJ: Husain Makki
T: Fawzi Nass
10557
4(5)
Silk 03
MACAQUE6 YO - G
¾ L2:02.297VictoriousJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Hesham Al Haddad
9357
5(4)
Silk 04
5 L2:03.210Ramadhan StableJ: Seamus Cronin
T: Jaber Ramadhan
(H)9457
6(3)
Silk 05
GOLD WAND 4 YO - F
15 L2:05.622MKAR RacingJ: Ali Husain
T: Haider Ebrahim
(TT)(B)8955