×
12 Mar 2021
Previous Next

HIS MAJESTY KING HAMAD BIN ISA AL KHALIFA CUP KING OF KINGDOM OF BAHRAIN CUP (WAHO)

  • Distance1600m
  • Total PrizeBHD 7000
  • Race TypeWAHO
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 1
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 57KG

Class: All Classes

Penalties:
0KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(1)
Silk 00
11VictoriousJ: Muanis Al Siyabi
T: Yousif Taher
057 KG
2(6)
Silk 01
8Al WasmiyaJ: Adnan Jaffar
T: A. Kuwaiti
057 KG
3(5)
Silk 02
6Al WasmiyaJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: A. Kuwaiti
057 KG
4(4)
Silk 03
9Al WasmiyaJ: Seamus Cronin
T: A. Kuwaiti
057 KG
5(3)
Silk 04
13VictoriousJ: Husain Makki
T: Yousif Taher
(B)057 KG
6(2)
Silk 05
4VictoriousJ: Adrie De Vries
T: Yousif Taher
057 KG

AL RAFFA CUP

  • Distance1600m
  • Total PrizeBHD 5000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassHandicap
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 62KG

Class: All Classes

Rated: 0 - 50


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(8)
Silk 00
SAFWA5 YO - F
2H.H. Sh Isa bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Andrea Atzeni
T: J. Naylor
4962 KG
2(6)
Silk 01
5VictoriousJ: Carlos Bueno
T: A. Smith
4861.5 KG
3(7)
Silk 02
SHAJER5 YO - M
3H.H. Sh Isa bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: J. Naylor
4761 KG
4(1)
Silk 03
HIGH BEAM4 YO - M
2M and E RacingJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
4760 KG
5(2)
Silk 04
LIVING ART4 YO - G
2Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: Husain Makki
T: Hesham Al Haddad
(H)4760 KG
6(4)
Silk 05
CAMPOLINA4 YO - F
1Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: David Egan
T: Hesham Al Haddad
4559 KG
7(3)
Silk 06
PARCHMENT7 YO - M
3VictoriousJ: A.Rahim Jasim
T: A. Smith
3555 KG
8(5)
Silk 07
0M and E RacingJ: Daisuke Fukumoto
T: A. Smith
2754 KG

TATTERSALLS SPRINT CUP

  • Distance1000m
  • Total PrizeBHD 5000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 years old and upwards. (Bahraini Apprentice Jockeys)
  • Category / ClassHandicap
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 62KG

Class: All Classes


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(1)
Silk 00
7Gunners RacingJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: A. Smith
(CP)9559 KG
2(9)
Silk 01
KONCHEK5 YO - G
2Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Hasan Ali
T: Hussain Aldailami
(TT)9559 KG
3(7)
Silk 02
LIKETHELOOK6 YO - G
3Ramadhan StableJ: Ahmed Maki
T: Jaber Ramadhan
(V)9459.5 KG
4(6)
Silk 03
LONDON LOOK6 YO - M
5Karrar Abdulhadi Ali Al BaqqaliJ: Moh'd Redha
T: Taleb Ali
(B)8855.5 KG
5(5)
Silk 04
YOUSINI5 YO - G
3Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: Ali Moosa
T: Hesham Al Haddad
8755 KG
6(2)
Silk 05
POWERTRAIN4 YO - G
2Al Adiyat RacingJ: A.Rahim Jasim
T: A. Smith
8655.5 KG
7(3)
Silk 06
DON ARMADO5 YO - G
4Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Maitham Ahmed
T: Moh'd Saeed
8353 KG
8(4)
Silk 07
1Hasan Mefareh AlajmiJ: Ali Samir
T: Yousif Taher
(TT)7551 KG
9(8)
Silk 08
BRIGHT ARMOR3 YO - G
1Khalifa Rashid Ahmed AlbinaliJ: Ali Husain
T: A. Jaleel Al Mallah
(TT)7551 KG

  • Distance1600m
  • Total PrizeBHD 7000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 2
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 59KG

Class: All Classes

Penalties:
0KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(2)
Silk 00
5KHK RacingJ: David Egan
T: Hesham Al Haddad
9960 KG
2(10)
Silk 01
7MKAR RacingJ: Andrea Atzeni
T: Haider Ebrahim
10360 KG
3(8)
Silk 02
GOMATI9 YO - G
7Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: Husain Makki
T: Hesham Al Haddad
9658.5 KG
4(7)
Silk 03
MACAQUE6 YO - G
6VictoriousJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Hesham Al Haddad
(V)9458.5 KG
5(1)
Silk 04
BALESTRA7 YO - G
8Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Adrie De Vries
T: Hesham Al Haddad
(V)9457 KG
6(6)
Silk 05
3Al Adiyat RacingJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: A. Smith
9757 KG
7(12)
Silk 06
BYLINE4 YO - G
5Al Adiyat RacingJ: Frankie Dettori
T: A. Smith
(CP)10357 KG
8(4)
Silk 07
FIFTH FLEET4 YO - M
0MKAR RacingJ: Seamus Cronin
T: Haider Ebrahim
7457 KG
9(3)
Silk 08
KINKS5 YO - G
5Isa Mahmood Al SeddiqiJ: George Wood
T: Hesham Al Haddad
9957 KG
10(5)
Silk 09
MAYSTAR4 YO - G
3Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Daisuke Fukumoto
T: Moh'd Saeed
8857 KG
11(9)
Silk 010
SEMOUM5 YO - M
3VictoriousJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Hesham Al Haddad
8157 KG
12(11)
Silk 011
2Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: Osama Hashim
(H)9457 KG

HIS MAJESTY KING HAMAD BIN ISA AL KHALIFA CUP KING OF KINGDOM OF BAHRAIN CUP

  • Distance2400m
  • Total PrizeBHD 20000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 years only. Top Weight 57 Kg (No Apprentice Allowance)
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 1
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 57KG

Class: All Classes

Penalties:
0KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(5)
Silk 00
AL TARIQ5 YO - G
6KHK RacingJ: Adrie De Vries
T: Hesham Al Haddad
6957 KG
2(3)
Silk 01
ASLAAN6 YO - G
2Al Mallah SyndicateJ: Seamus Cronin
T: A. Jaleel Al Mallah
(B)2257 KG
3(2)
Silk 02
DANCE MONKEY6 YO - G
2Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Hesham Al Haddad
(H)5857 KG
4(1)
Silk 03
PACO MAN4 YO - G
4Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: David Egan
T: Hesham Al Haddad
6056 KG
5(4)
Silk 04
SABREENA5 YO - F
12VictoriousJ: Husain Makki
T: Fawzi Nass
7355 KG

HIS MAJESTY KING HAMAD BIN ISA AL KHALIFA CUP KING OF KINGDOM OF BAHRAIN CUP

  • Distance2400m
  • Total PrizeBHD 20000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 years only. Top Weight 57 Kg (No Apprentice Allowance)
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 1
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 57KG

Class: All Classes

Penalties:
0KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(1)
Silk 00
2Ramadhan StableJ: Seamus Cronin
T: Jaber Ramadhan
95
2(3)
Silk 01
CARTAGO8 YO - G
5Al Adiyat RacingJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: A. Smith
89
3(2)
Silk 02
DESERT LION5 YO - G
6Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Fawzi Nass
(H)105
4(8)
Silk 03
JAZEEL6 YO - G
5VictoriousJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Hesham Al Haddad
94
5(9)
Silk 04
NEW SHOW6 YO - G
8VictoriousJ: David Egan
T: Fawzi Nass
106
6(10)
Silk 05
RAYOUNPOUR5 YO - G
3Al Adiyat RacingJ: Frankie Dettori
T: A. Smith
99
7(6)
Silk 06
VALE DO SOL9 YO - G
9VictoriousJ: John Egan
T: Hesham Al Haddad
90
8(7)
Silk 07
9VictoriousJ: Husain Makki
T: Fawzi Nass
107
9(4)
Silk 08
GLEN FORCE4 YO - M
4Esnaad Racing J: Adrie De Vries
T: Fawzi Nass
108
10(11)
Silk 09
LITIGATOR4 YO - M
2MKAR RacingJ: Andrea Atzeni
T: Haider Ebrahim
104
11(5)
Silk 010
GOLD WAND 4 YO - F
2MKAR RacingJ: George Wood
T: Haider Ebrahim
95