×
26 Mar 2021
Previous Next

stc CUP

  • Distance1400m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeWAHO
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 58KG

Class: 2nd-class, 3rd-class, 4th-class & Maiden


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(3)
Silk 00
6Al WasmiyaJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: A. Kuwaiti
0
2(5)
Silk 01
4VictoriousJ: Husain Makki
T: Yousif Taher
0
3(2)
Silk 02
2SafraJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
0
4(1)
Silk 03
1SafraJ: Andrew Elliott
T: A. Smith
0
5(6)
Silk 04
1VictoriousJ: Ali Samir
T: Yousif Taher
0
6(7)
Silk 05
0Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Abbas Al Mawali
(B)0
7(4)
Silk 06
0Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Abbas Al Mawali
(B)0

stc CUP

  • Distance1200m S
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 2
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 60KG

Class: All Classes

Penalties:
0KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(1)
Silk 00
SADARA5 YO - F
7H.H. Sh Moh'd bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Paddy Mathers
T: J. Naylor
7656.5 KG
2(4)
Silk 01
SAHEEL5 YO - F
8H.H. Sh Hamad bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: J. Naylor
7456.5 KG
3(2)
Silk 02
BREATHTAKING4 YO - G
2Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: Husain Makki
T: Hesham Al Haddad
(V)5456 KG
4(3)
Silk 03
PULP FICTION4 YO - M
2Al Adiyat RacingJ: A.Rahim Jasim
T: A. Smith
4856 KG

THE JOCKEY CLUB CUP

  • Distance1000m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 years only.
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 60KG

Class: All Classes


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(2)
Silk 00
FOLLOW SUIT3 YO - F
2Al Remah Stable J: Seamus Cronin
T: A. Kuwaiti
77
2(5)
Silk 01
YUAN PRINCE3 YO - M
2Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Osama Hashim
82
3(3)
Silk 02
BRIGHT ARMOR3 YO - G
1Khalifa Rashid Ahmed AlbinaliJ: Jimmy Quinn
T: A. Jaleel Al Mallah
(TT)71
4(7)
Silk 03
ALTOOR3 YO - M
0Zahra Fadhel Ali Al BaqqaliJ: Husain Makki
T: A. Jaleel Al Mallah
(TT)70
5(1)
Silk 04
OCEAN STAR3 YO - F
2Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Daisuke Fukumoto
T: Moh'd Saeed
71
6(6)
Silk 05
ASSEL3 YO - F
1Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Moh'd Saeed
64
7(8)
Silk 06
0Al Adiyat RacingJ: A.Rahim Jasim
T: Hussain Aldailami
72
8(4)
Silk 07
MUTAWAKALUH3 YO - F
0S. Komail Shubbar HashimJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Osama Hashim
0

stc CUP

  • Distance2200m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 61KG

Class: 2nd-class, 3rd-class, 4th-class & Maiden


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(4)
Silk 00
GOOD NEWS8 YO - G
6M and E RacingJ: Hasan Al Mawali
T: A. Smith
4558 KG
2(1)
Silk 01
RETORT8 YO - G
7VictoriousJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
(B)4261 KG
3(2)
Silk 02
DALEEL6 YO - M
5H.H. Sh Hamad bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: J. Naylor
(V)5257 KG
4(5)
Silk 03
CAMPOLINA4 YO - F
1Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: Husain Makki
T: Hesham Al Haddad
4554 KG
5(3)
Silk 04
AL MUKHTAR4 YO - M
0Ali Abdul Hadi MursiliJ: Ahmed Maki
T: Abdulla Haji
2252 KG

LATE SH. RASHID BIN MOH'D AL KHALIFA CUP

  • Distance1600m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 61KG

Class: 4th-class & Maiden


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(2)
Silk 00
SHAWWASH5 YO - M
1Al Nuwayef RacingJ: A.Rahim Jasim
T: A. Smith
3961 KG
2(3)
Silk 01
BATMOBILE4 YO - M
1VictoriousJ: Hasan Al Mawali
T: A. Smith
4557 KG
3(5)
Silk 02
LIVING ART4 YO - G
2Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: Husain Makki
T: Hesham Al Haddad
(H)4760 KG
4(1)
Silk 03
MUQARIN4 YO - M
0H.H. Sh Hamad bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: J. Naylor
2960 KG
5(4)
Silk 04
0M and E RacingJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
2760 KG

stc CUP

  • Distance1200m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 2
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 60KG

Class: All Classes

Penalties:
0KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(1)
Silk 00
SUNSPRITE5 YO - M
4Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Hasan Al Saffar
T: Moh'd Saeed
96
2(5)
Silk 01
3Al Adiyat RacingJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: A. Smith
97
3(2)
Silk 02
DARK SHADOW5 YO - G
4Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Osama Hashim
(B)95
4(6)
Silk 03
6Al Hassanain SyndicateJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: Ali Jan
100
5(4)
Silk 04
KINKS5 YO - G
5Isa Mahmood Al SeddiqiJ: Husain Makki
T: Hesham Al Haddad
99
6(3)
Silk 05
LIGHT ANGEL4 YO - M
2Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Andrew Elliott
T: Moh'd Saeed
(H)83
7(7)
Silk 06
LIKETHELOOK6 YO - G
3Ramadhan StableJ: Seamus Cronin
T: Jaber Ramadhan
(V)94

BAHRAIN GOLD CUP

  • Distance1000m
  • Total PrizeBHD 10000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 1
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 60KG

Class: All Classes

Penalties:
0KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(4)
Silk 00
2Ramadhan StableJ: Seamus Cronin
T: Jaber Ramadhan
(H)9457 KG
2(6)
Silk 01
CLOUD DRIFT4 YO - M
2Gunners RacingJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: A. Smith
(V)10057 KG
3(5)
Silk 02
MACAQUE6 YO - G
6VictoriousJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Hesham Al Haddad
9357 KG
4(1)
Silk 03
MEDAL WINNER5 YO - G
5Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Hussain Aldailami
10357 KG
5(2)
Silk 04
9VictoriousJ: Husain Makki
T: Fawzi Nass
10557 KG
6(3)
Silk 05
GOLD WAND 4 YO - F
2MKAR RacingJ: Ali Husain
T: Haider Ebrahim
(TT)(B)8955 KG