×
09 Apr 2021
Previous

OWNERS CUP

  • Distance2000m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2600
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 years old and upwards.
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 1
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 62KG

Class: All Classes

Penalties:
0KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(0)
Silk 00
AL TARIQ5 YO - G
6KHK RacingJ: Husain Makki
T: Hesham Al Haddad
(H)6957 KG

AL ROUDHA CUP

  • Distance1400m
  • Total PrizeBHD 1500
  • Race TypeWAHO
  • Description3 years old and upwards.
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 62KG

Class: 3rd-class , 4th-class & Maiden


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(5)
Silk 00
1Al RiffaJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: Yousif Alboainain
058 KG
2(4)
Silk 01
2SafraJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
(V)058 KG
3(6)
Silk 02
1SafraJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: A. Smith
058 KG
4(1)
Silk 03
1Al WasmiyaJ: Ahmed Maki
T: A. Kuwaiti
(B)054 KG
5(7)
Silk 04
OBEYAN 17615 YO - M
0Al WasmiyaJ: Zuhair Majeed
T: A. Kuwaiti
054 KG
6(3)
Silk 05
0Khaled AlrowaieJ: Adnan Jaffar
T: Hussain Aldailami
(B)054 KG
7(2)
Silk 06
0Al RiffaJ: Ali Samir
T: Yousif Alboainain
054 KG

H.H. SH. HAMAD BIN ABDULLA AL KHALIFA CUP

  • Distance1400m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 years old and upwards.
  • Category / ClassHandicap
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 62KG

Class: All Classes


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(6)
Silk 00
BATMOBILE4 YO - M
1VictoriousJ: Abdulla Al Hawaj
T: A. Smith
4262 KG
2(5)
Silk 01
NAVY BLUE5 YO - F
0VictoriousJ: Hasan Asghar
T: A. Smith
3358.5 KG
3(3)
Silk 02
NAJIM4 YO - M
0A.Aziz Yaqoob A.AzizJ: Ali Husain
T: Bader Al Abed
2955.5 KG
4(2)
Silk 03
HAYEL5 YO - G
1Al Nuwayef RacingJ: Ahmed Maki
T: A. Kuwaiti
(B)2655 KG
5(1)
Silk 04
0M and E RacingJ: Hasan Al Mawali
T: A. Smith
2754.5 KG
6(4)
Silk 05
KATIE ELDER5 YO - F
0Nasser Ali Jasim AbdullaJ: Moh'd Redha
T: A. Kuwaiti
2554 KG
7(7)
Silk 06
MAGSOOD8 YO - G
5Zahra Ebrahim AbdullaJ: Ali Samir
T: Samir Dawood
(CP)2454 KG
8(8)
Silk 07
WARIDAT8 YO - F
3Ali Abdul Hadi MursiliJ: Hasan Ali
T: Abdulla Haji
2054 KG

  • Distance1600m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 years only.
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 62KG

Class: Maiden


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(9)
Silk 00
AL AAFOOR3 YO - G
0Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Adnan Jaffar
T: Moh'd Saeed
(CP)2956 KG
2(1)
Silk 01
0M and E RacingJ: Maria Asconiga
T: A. Smith
(H)056 KG
3(2)
Silk 02
EL PROFESSOR3 YO - G
0Al Bastaki RacingJ: Ali Husain
T: Salahuddin Al Bastaki
(B)856 KG
4(5)
Silk 03
MUNAFIS3 YO - G
0MKAR RacingJ: ..
T: Haider Ebrahim
056 KG
5(6)
Silk 04
0VictoriousJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
2956 KG
6(10)
Silk 05
MUZAHEM3 YO - G
0H.H. Sh Isa bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: J. Naylor
056 KG
7(2)
Silk 06
RAMMAY3 YO - M
0Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Daisuke Fukumoto
T: Moh'd Saeed
056 KG
8(4)
Silk 07
SINJAR3 YO - M
0Al Nuwayef RacingJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: A. Kuwaiti
056 KG
9(3)
Silk 08
MANAMA GIRL3 YO - F
0Ramadhan StableJ: Husain Makki
T: Jaber Ramadhan
054 KG
10(8)
Silk 09
MISHAWEER3 YO - F
0H.H. Sh Moh'd bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Jimmy Quinn
T: J. Naylor
3854 KG
11(11)
Silk 010
MUGHEERAH3 YO - F
0Al NayefaatJ: Ryan Curatolo
T: A. Kuwaiti
1354 KG
12(7)
Silk 011
MURJANIYA3 YO - F
0H.H. Sh Isa bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Paddy Mathers
T: J. Naylor
054 KG

H.H.SH. ISA BIN ABDULLA BIN ISA AL KHALIFA CUP

  • Distance1400m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 years only.
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 62KG

Class: All Classes


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(10)
Silk 00
FOLLOW SUIT3 YO - F
2Al Remah Stable J: Ebrahim Nader
T: A. Kuwaiti
7760 KG
2(7)
Silk 01
ECOSYSTEM3 YO - M
0MKAR RacingJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Haider Ebrahim
7558 KG
3(4)
Silk 02
OCEAN STAR3 YO - F
2Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Daisuke Fukumoto
T: Moh'd Saeed
7658 KG
4(6)
Silk 03
BARNEY BEAR3 YO - M
0KNN RacingJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: Ramzi Al Baqlawa
6856 KG
5(2)
Silk 04
0Y & A Syndicate J: Paddy Mathers
T: Taleb Ali
6456 KG
6(9)
Silk 05
HE DO3 YO - G
0Yaser & Qasim Syndicate J: Hasan Al Saffar
T: Taleb Ali
056 KG
7(1)
Silk 06
MUBTADAA3 YO - G
0Lama Abbas Mohamed AnanJ: Ahmed Maki
T: Talal Al Alawi
(V)7056 KG
8(11)
Silk 07
0AL ANEED RACING SYNDICATEJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Basem Mahdi
(TT)7856 KG
9(8)
Silk 08
0Al Mallah SyndicateJ: Husain Makki
T: A. Jaleel Al Mallah
(B)6556 KG
10(3)
Silk 09
WEST SUFFOLK3 YO - G
0H.H. Sh Khalid bin Ali bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Ryan Curatolo
T: A. Kuwaiti
056 KG
11(5)
Silk 010
MUTAWAKALUH3 YO - F
0S. Komail Shubbar HashimJ: J P Jullamber
T: Osama Hashim
054 KG

H.H.SH. MOHAMMED BIN ABDULLA BIN ISA AL KHALIFA CUP

  • Distance1600m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 years old and upwards.
  • Category / ClassHandicap
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 62KG

Class: All Classes


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(1)
Silk 00
2Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Daisuke Fukumoto
T: Moh'd Saeed
7462 KG
2(6)
Silk 01
HAPPY CRAF4 YO - F
1M and E RacingJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
7462 KG
3(3)
Silk 02
0Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Adnan Jaffar
T: Moh'd Saeed
(TT)7361.5 KG
4(15)
Silk 03
NEVER BEFORE4 YO - G
1H.H. Sh Khalid bin Ali bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Ryan Curatolo
T: A. Kuwaiti
(TT)7361.5 KG
5(8)
Silk 04
JAMAIS ASSEZ4 YO - G
0Al Mallah SyndicateJ: Jimmy Quinn
T: A. Jaleel Al Mallah
(TT)7261 KG
6(7)
Silk 05
PURGATORY5 YO - G
3Y & A Syndicate J: Abdulla Faisal
T: Taleb Ali
(TT)(B)7261 KG
7(5)
Silk 06
THAAQIB7 YO - G
2Fakhriya Hussain Ali AlsaeghJ: Hasan Al Saffar
T: Jaffar Radhi
7261 KG
8(14)
Silk 07
GATEWAY6 YO - G
1Mustafa Jaffar Ali OmranJ: Ahmed Maki
T: Osama Hashim
(TT)7160.5 KG
9(2)
Silk 08
2VictoriousJ: Carlos Bueno
T: A. Smith
7160.5 KG
10(10)
Silk 09
JABIR6 YO - G
1Ali Hussain Ali AlSaeghJ: Husain Makki
T: Jaffar Radhi
(B)6959.5 KG
11(11)
SIDEWINDER7 YO - G
4RM RacingJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Hareb Almalki
(CP)6959.5 KG
12(4)
Silk 011
WILD HERO4 YO - G
1HBR RacingJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: Hareb Almalki
6959.5 KG
13(13)
Silk 012
MIDHMAAR8 YO - G
2H.H. Sh Khalid bin Ali bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: A. Kuwaiti
(TT)6557.5 KG
14(12)
Silk 013
JIM ROCKFORD6 YO - G
4Al Bastaki RacingJ: Ali Husain
T: Salahuddin Al Bastaki
6055 KG
15(9)
Silk 014
TASHREEQ8 YO - M
1Ebrahim Jasim Moh'dJ: Hasan Ali
T: Moh'd Khamis
(TT)(V)4954 KG

ZAID BIN THEEB KOBRA GROUP INDUSTRY & TRADE CUP

  • Distance1000m
  • Total PrizeBHD 3000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 years old and upwards.
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 2
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 62KG

Class: All Classes

Penalties:
0KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(2)
Silk 00
LIKETHELOOK6 YO - G
3Ramadhan StableJ: Husain Makki
T: Jaber Ramadhan
(V)9458.5 KG
2(6)
Silk 01
SUNSPRITE5 YO - M
4Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Ryan Curatolo
T: Moh'd Saeed
9358.5 KG
3(1)
Silk 02
DARK SHADOW5 YO - G
4Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Jimmy Quinn
T: Osama Hashim
(B)9357 KG
4(4)
Silk 03
DON ARMADO5 YO - G
4Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Daisuke Fukumoto
T: Moh'd Saeed
8357 KG
5(5)
Silk 04
7Gunners RacingJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: A. Smith
(CP)9857 KG
6(7)
Silk 05
3Hasan Mefareh AlajmiJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: Yousif Taher
(TT)(V)7557 KG
7(8)
Silk 06
KONCHEK5 YO - G
2Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Hussain Aldailami
(TT)9357 KG
8(3)
Silk 07
LIGHT ANGEL4 YO - M
2Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Adnan Jaffar
T: Moh'd Saeed
(H)8757 KG

H.H.SH. ABDULLA BIN ISA AL KHALIFA (HONORARY PRESIDENT) CUP

  • Distance2400m
  • Total PrizeBHD 3000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 years old and upwards.
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 2
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 62KG

Class: All Classes

Penalties:
0KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
0KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(2)
Silk 00
MEDAL WINNER5 YO - G
5Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Hussain Aldailami
10360 KG
2(1)
Silk 01
FIFTH FLEET4 YO - M
0MKAR RacingJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Haider Ebrahim
7457 KG
3(6)
Silk 02
2Hasan Mefareh AlajmiJ: Daisuke Fukumoto
T: Hesham Al Haddad
7657 KG
4(4)
Silk 03
HAALICK8 YO - G
2Al Asayel RacingJ: Adnan Jaffar
T: Hareb Almalki
(TT)8157 KG
5(3)
Silk 04
MACAQUE6 YO - G
6VictoriousJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Hesham Al Haddad
9357 KG
6(5)
Silk 05
9VictoriousJ: Husain Makki
T: Fawzi Nass
10457 KG