×
20 Nov 2020
Previous Next

BAHRAIN ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT BOARD CUP

  • Distance1200m
  • Total PrizeBHD 3000
  • Race TypeWAHO
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 57KG

Class: 4th-class & Maiden


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(3)
Silk 00
1Al RiffaJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Yousif Alboainain
057 KG
2(4)
Silk 01
1Al RiffaJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: Yousif Alboainain
057 KG
3(1)
Silk 02
0VictoriousJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Yousif Taher
057 KG
4(2)
Silk 03
1VictoriousJ: Husain Makki
T: Yousif Taher
055 KG
5(5)
Silk 04
0Al SakhirJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Jaffar Marzooq
(B)054 KG

BAHRAIN PETROLEUM COMPANY (BAPCO) CUP

  • Distance1200m
  • Total PrizeBHD 3000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 3
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 57KG

Class: All Classes

Penalties:
1.5KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
3KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
4.5KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(6)
Silk 00
YAOUD7 YO - M
6H.H. Sh Moh'd bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Andrew Elliott
T: J. Naylor
5158.5 KG
2(4)
Silk 01
SAHEEL5 YO - F
5H.H. Sh Hamad bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: J. Naylor
6857 KG
3(7)
Silk 02
19VictoriousJ: Rhona Pindar
T: A. Smith
5557 KG
4(5)
Silk 03
RAMANI6 YO - G
5Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Lee Newman
T: Moh'd Saeed
5857 KG
5(1)
Silk 04
BATMOBILE4 YO - M
1M and E RacingJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
4656 KG
6(8)
Silk 05
BREATHTAKING4 YO - G
0Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: David Egan
T: Hesham Al Haddad
(V)056 KG
7(9)
Silk 06
CHA CHA5 YO - F
0S.Ali Hamed MohamedJ: Zuhair Majeed
T: Mahmood Jawad
055 KG
8(3)
Silk 07
SADARA5 YO - F
6H.H. Sh Moh'd bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Paddy Mathers
T: J. Naylor
5855 KG
9(2)
Silk 08
JADAYEL4 YO - F
0Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: Husain Makki
T: Hesham Al Haddad
054 KG

BATELCO CUP

  • Distance1600m
  • Total PrizeBHD 3000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 61KG

Class: 4th-class & Maiden


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(5)
Silk 00
RAED5 YO - M
1H.H. Sh Moh'd bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Andrew Elliott
T: J. Naylor
3561 KG
2(10)
Silk 01
SHAWWASH5 YO - M
0Al Nuwayef RacingJ: Seamus Cronin
T: A. Smith
3961 KG
3(13)
Silk 02
NIBRAS5 YO - M
0Al Awlad SyndicateJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: J. Naylor
3359 KG
4(6)
Silk 03
ALEJANDRO4 YO - M
0Al Adiyat RacingJ: Andrea Atzeni
T: A. Smith
3658 KG
5(1)
Silk 04
HIGH BEAM4 YO - M
0M and E RacingJ: A.Rahim Jasim
T: A. Smith
058 KG
6(4)
Silk 05
KHATTAR4 YO - M
0H.H. Sh Moh'd bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Adnan Jaffar
T: J. Naylor
058 KG
7(11)
Silk 06
MIGHWAAR4 YO - M
0H.H. Sh Hamad bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Zuhair Majeed
T: J. Naylor
058 KG
8(16)
Silk 07
NAJIM4 YO - M
0H.H. Sh Isa bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Paddy Mathers
T: J. Naylor
3258 KG
9(2)
Silk 08
OL BLUE EYES4 YO - M
0M and E RacingJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
058 KG
10(15)
Silk 09
AFFLUENT5 YO - F
0M and E RacingJ: Rhona Pindar
T: A. Smith
057 KG
11(12)
Silk 010
GHAARAH6 YO - F
0H.H. Sh Khalid bin Ali bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: A. Kuwaiti
057 KG
12(17)
Silk 011
REMIAH5 YO - F
0Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Lee Newman
T: Moh'd Saeed
2857 KG
13(18)
Silk 012
ROYAL BLUE5 YO - F
0Fakhriya Hussain AliJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Jaffar Marzooq
2557 KG
14(9)
Silk 013
THEEBA6 YO - F
0Khalid Rashed Al HarmasJ: Callum Rodriguez
T: Osama Hashim
(TT)1757 KG
15(7)
Silk 014
BLUES SCALE4 YO - F
0M and E RacingJ: Hasan Al Mawali
T: A. Smith
056 KG
16(14)
Silk 015
0M and E RacingJ: Maitham Ahmed
T: A. Smith
(B)056 KG
17(8)
Silk 016
RAWAED4 YO - F
0H.H. Sh Isa bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Moh'd Redha
T: J. Naylor
(V)056 KG
18(3)
Silk 017
WASEELA4 YO - F
0KHK RacingJ: David Egan
T: Hesham Al Haddad
4056 KG
19(0)
Silk 018
0M and E RacingJ: Carlos Bueno
T: A. Smith
057 KG

BAHRAIN ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT BOARD CUP

  • Distance1600m
  • Total PrizeBHD 4000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassHandicap
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 62KG

Class: All Classes

Rated: 0 - 100


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(1)
Silk 00
FAYEZ6 YO - G
9Sh. Salman bin Ahmed Al-KhalifaJ: Callum Rodriguez
T: Hussain Aldailami
(B)10061.5 KG
2(4)
Silk 01
GOMATI8 YO - M
6Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: Adrie De Vries
T: Hesham Al Haddad
9861.5 KG
3(3)
Silk 02
3KHK RacingJ: David Egan
T: Hesham Al Haddad
9761 KG
4(9)
Silk 03
DESERT LION4 YO - G
5Isa Mahmood Al SeddiqiJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Hesham Al Haddad
(H)9560 KG
5(12)
Silk 04
2M and E RacingJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
8360 KG
6(10)
Silk 05
MACAQUE5 YO - G
5VictoriousJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Hesham Al Haddad
9158 KG
7(7)
Silk 06
MUSHTAQ5 YO - G
5Al Asayel RacingJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: Khalid Al Khatri
9158 KG
8(8)
Silk 07
STARBOY5 YO - G
6Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Lee Newman
T: Moh'd Saeed
9158 KG
9(2)
Silk 08
CLOUD DRIFT3 YO - M
2Gunners RacingJ: Oisin Murphy
T: A. Smith
(V)8855.5 KG
10(6)
Silk 09
ALUQAIR4 YO - G
2Sh.Isa bin Duaij bin Salman bin Mubarak Al-KhalifaJ: Seamus Cronin
T: Sami Saloom
(H)8454.5 KG
11(11)
Silk 010
SUNSPRITE4 YO - M
3Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Hollie Doyle
T: Moh'd Saeed
(TT)8254 KG
12(5)
Silk 011
EMPIRICIST10 YO - G
9Ghalya Raed Ali AbdullaJ: A.Rahim Jasim
T: Samir Dawood
(B)7354 KG

BATELCO CUP

  • Distance2200m
  • Total PrizeBHD 5000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 years only.
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 2
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 60KG

Class: All Classes

Penalties:
1.5KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
3KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
3KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(2)
Silk 00
AL TARIQ5 YO - G
6Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: Adrie De Vries
T: Hesham Al Haddad
6160 KG
2(4)
Silk 01
NEWS BREAKER8 YO - M
11VictoriousJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
5658.5 KG
3(5)
Silk 02
JEDLAAN6 YO - G
0Mohamed Salah MahdiJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Basem Mahdi
(TT)2457 KG
4(1)
Silk 03
RETORT8 YO - G
7VictoriousJ: Carlos Bueno
T: A. Smith
4457 KG
5(3)
Silk 04
SNAKE EAGLE11 YO - G
5Mansoori SyndicateJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Yousif Alboainain
3357 KG
6(6)
Silk 05
CAMPOLINA4 YO - F
0Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: Rosie Jessop
T: Hesham Al Haddad
054 KG

BAHRAIN PETROLEUM COMPANY (BAPCO) CUP

  • Distance1000m S
  • Total PrizeBHD 7000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 2
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 57KG

Class: All Classes

Penalties:
1.5KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
1.5KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
3KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(5)
Silk 00
LONDON LOOK5 YO - M
5Karrar Abdulhadi Ali Al BaqqaliJ: Oisin Murphy
T: Taleb Ali
(B)8858.5 KG
2(1)
Silk 01
ROMAN RIVER5 YO - M
3M and E RacingJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
9658.5 KG
3(7)
Silk 02
BUFFER ZONE5 YO - G
3VictoriousJ: David Egan
T: Hesham Al Haddad
10557 KG
4(4)
Silk 03
DON ARMADO4 YO - M
2Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Lee Newman
T: Moh'd Saeed
8157 KG
5(6)
Silk 04
KONCHEK4 YO - G
2Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Callum Rodriguez
T: Hussain Aldailami
(TT)9757 KG
6(2)
Silk 05
SEMOUM4 YO - M
3VictoriousJ: Adrie De Vries
T: Hesham Al Haddad
(V)9857 KG
7(3)
Silk 06
TULIP FEVER5 YO - F
8H.H. Sh Moh'd bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: J. Naylor
8556.5 KG
8(8)
Silk 07
ARYAAF3 YO - F
3Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Andrew Elliott
T: Moh'd Saeed
9355 KG
9(9)
Silk 08
3Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Hollie Doyle
T: Moh'd Saeed
(B)9255 KG

Bahrain International Trophy 2020

  • Distance2000m
  • Total PrizeBHD 25000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 60KG

Class: All Classes


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(10)
Silk 00
BANGKOK4 YO - M
2King Power Racing Co LtdJ: Silvestre De Sousa
T: Andrew Balding
(TT)11258 KG
2(3)
Silk 01
CERTAIN LAD4 YO - G
4C R Hirst J: Ben Curtis
T: Mick Channon
11158 KG
3(14)
Silk 02
6MKAR RacingJ: John Egan
T: Haider Ebrahim
10558 KG
4(4)
Silk 03
11Abdulla Al MansooriJ: Andrea Atzeni
T: David Simcock
(H)11558 KG
5(13)
Silk 04
DREAM CASTLE6 YO - G
5GodolphinJ: Oisin Murphy
T: S bin Suroor
(CP)11058 KG
6(5)
Silk 05
GLOBAL GIANT5 YO - M
4Al Adiyat RacingJ: Frankie Dettori
T: John Gosden
11158 KG
7(11)
Silk 06
7Geoff & Sandra TurnbullJ: Daniel Tudhope
T: David O'Meara
11358 KG
8(12)
Silk 07
LOXLEY5 YO - G
6GodolphinJ: William Buick
T: Charlie Appleby
(CP)10958 KG
9(1)
Silk 08
PORT LIONS5 YO - G
9VictoriousJ: Adrie De Vries
T: Fawzi Nass
11458 KG
10(2)
Silk 09
SIMSIR4 YO - G
3VictoriousJ: Lee Newman
T: Fawzi Nass
10558 KG
11(8)
Silk 010
SOVEREIGN4 YO - M
2Mrs John Magnier, Michael Tabor and Derrick SmithJ: Ryan Moore
T: A P O'Brien
11658 KG
12(9)
Silk 011
9VictoriousJ: David Egan
T: Hesham Al Haddad
10858 KG
13(7)
Silk 012
DEIRDRE6 YO - F
8Toji MoritaJ: Hollie Doyle
T: Mitsuru Hashida
11456 KG
14(6)
Silk 013
LADY WANNABE4 YO - F
4Mrs T Gaffney & Mrs B MurphyJ: Jamie Spencer
T: J A Stack
11056 KG