×
25 Dec 2020
Previous Next

LATE Mr. ABDULLA AHMED NASS CUP (SPONSORED BY SARENS NASS THE GROUP)

  • Distance1400m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeWAHO
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 58KG

Class: 2nd-class, 3rd-class, 4th-class & Maiden


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(3)
Silk 00
6Al WasmiyaJ: Seamus Cronin
T: A. Kuwaiti
058 KG
2(1)
Silk 01
KRAYAN 17067 YO - M
4VictoriousJ: Husain Makki
T: Yousif Taher
(B)054 KG
3(4)
Silk 02
4VictoriousJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Yousif Taher
054 KG
4(2)
Silk 03
2Al RiffaJ: Hasan Al Saffar
T: Yousif Alboainain
(B)054 KG

APPLIED SCIENCE UNIVERSITY - ASU CUP

  • Distance1200m S
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 years only.
  • Category / ClassHandicap
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 62KG

Class: All Classes

Rated: 0 - 35


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(12)
Silk 00
MAGSOOD8 YO - G
5Zahra Ebrahim AbdullaJ: Husain Makki
T: Samir Dawood
(V)3262 KG
2(11)
Silk 01
NARDEEN13 YO - G
10Feras Sami Hashem Al MeshqabJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: Osama Hashim
(TT)(B)3562 KG
3(3)
Silk 02
MURJANI5 YO - G
1H.H. Sh Isa bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: J. Naylor
3461.5 KG
4(13)
Silk 03
JAZLA4 YO - F
1H.H. Sh Isa bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Moh'd Al Saffar
T: J. Naylor
3561 KG
5(10)
Silk 04
NAJIM4 YO - M
0H.H. Sh Isa bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Paddy Mathers
T: J. Naylor
3259.5 KG
6(1)
Silk 05
SHADDAD4 YO - M
0Al Bastaki RacingJ: Ben Sanderson
T: A. Kuwaiti
059 KG
7(6)
Silk 06
SHOMUKH6 YO - F
2Khalil Ebrahim Khalil SabtJ: Ali Samir
T: Samir Dawood
3157 KG
8(2)
Silk 07
WAHAAJ5 YO - M
0Al Nuwayef RacingJ: Seamus Cronin
T: A. Smith
054 KG
9(7)
Silk 08
WATHAAB4 YO - M
0H.H. Sh Isa bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Andrew Elliott
T: J. Naylor
2554 KG
10(5)
Silk 09
KATIE ELDER5 YO - F
0Al Adiyat RacingJ: Gerald Mosse
T: A. Smith
1854 KG
11(4)
Silk 010
MALZUMA7 YO - F
0Sayed Hadi Habib MohsenJ: Lee Newman
T: Jaffar Radhi
1554 KG
12(8)
Silk 011
TIBYAN6 YO - F
0Sarah S.Hashem HabibJ: Hasan Al Saffar
T: Samir Dawood
1254 KG
13(9)
Silk 012
BEDAYA4 YO - F
0Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
054 KG
14(14)
Silk 013
RAMIYAAT4 YO - F
0Eman Abdulla Isa AhmedJ: Adnan Jaffar
T: Yousif Alboainain
(B)1454 KG

  • Distance1200m S
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description2 YO only.
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 58KG

Class: 3rd-class , 4th-class & Maiden


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(9)
Silk 00
BRIGHT ARMOR2 YO - G
1Khalifa Rashid Ahmed AlbinaliJ: Paddy Mathers
T: A. Jaleel Al Mallah
(TT)058 KG
2(13)
Silk 01
YUAN PRINCE2 YO - M
2Al Mohamediya RacingJ: David Egan
T: Osama Hashim
058 KG
3(7)
Silk 02
ALTOOR2 YO - M
0Zahra Fadhel Ali Al BaqqaliJ: Andrew Elliott
T: A. Jaleel Al Mallah
(TT)056 KG
4(6)
Silk 03
BARNEY BEAR2 YO - M
0KNN RacingJ: Vanessa Maye
T: Moh'd Saeed
(CP)056 KG
5(8)
Silk 04
DAYS DESTINY2 YO - G
0Zahra Fadhel Ali Al BaqqaliJ: Ben Sanderson
T: Osama Hashim
056 KG
6(4)
Silk 05
0Y & A Syndicate J: Marcialis Jaures
T: Taleb Ali
056 KG
7(11)
Silk 06
HE DO2 YO - G
0Yaser & Qasim Syndicate J: Husain Makki
T: Taleb Ali
056 KG
8(2)
Silk 07
HWAL2 YO - M
0Wafi Majeed Ali KadhemJ: Ali Samir
T: Jaffar Radhi
(V)056 KG
9(3)
Silk 08
KEYAAN2 YO - G
0Zakeya Jaafar Hasan AllahyariJ: Hasan Al Saffar
T: Talal Al Alawi
056 KG
10(12)
Silk 09
OCEAN STAR2 YO - F
2Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Moh'd Saeed
8356 KG
11(1)
Silk 010
0Al Mallah SyndicateJ: Seamus Cronin
T: A. Jaleel Al Mallah
(V)056 KG
12(5)
Silk 011
ASSEL2 YO - F
1Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Lee Newman
T: Moh'd Saeed
(B)054 KG
13(10)
Silk 012
RASHMEYA2 YO - F
0H.H. Sh Moh'd bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Adnan Jaffar
T: J. Naylor
054 KG

GULF CITY CLEANING COMPANY CUP

  • Distance1600m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 61KG

Class: All Classes


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(5)
Silk 00
SABREENA5 YO - F
12VictoriousJ: Husain Makki
T: Fawzi Nass
6461 KG
2(3)
Silk 01
DUSHANBE6 YO - M
7H.H. Sh Isa bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Paddy Mathers
T: J. Naylor
5359 KG
3(2)
Silk 02
YAOUD7 YO - M
6H.H. Sh Moh'd bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Andrew Elliott
T: J. Naylor
5159 KG
4(1)
Silk 03
DALEEL6 YO - M
5H.H. Sh Hamad bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: J. Naylor
5257 KG
5(4)
Silk 04
5VictoriousJ: Gerald Mosse
T: A. Smith
5255 KG

GULF CITY CLEANING COMPANY CUP

  • Distance2000m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 3
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 61KG

Class: All Classes

Penalties:
1.5KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
3KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
4.5KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(3)
Silk 00
PULSAR5 YO - M
5KHK RacingJ: David Egan
T: Hesham Al Haddad
(V)6461.5 KG
2(2)
Silk 01
SNAKE EAGLE11 YO - G
5Mansoori SyndicateJ: Hasan Al Saffar
T: Yousif Alboainain
3357 KG
3(1)
Silk 02
FARDIYA9 YO - F
1Fata Abdulhaleem MajeedJ: Zuhair Majeed
T: Osama Hashim
1455 KG

LATE ABDULLA AHMED NASS SPONSORED BY NASS THE GROUP CUP

  • Distance2200m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2500
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassHandicap
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 63KG

Class: All Classes

Rated: 0 - 85


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(9)
Silk 00
NIGEL8 YO - G
4VictoriousJ: Rhona Pindar
T: A. Smith
8663 KG
2(1)
Silk 01
CARTAGO7 YO - G
5Al Adiyat RacingJ: Gerald Mosse
T: A. Smith
8662 KG
3(8)
Silk 02
NEOCLASSICAL6 YO - G
5H and A RacingJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: Hussain Aldailami
(H)8260.5 KG
4(11)
Silk 03
SIDEWINDER6 YO - G
4Sh. Ebrahim bin Mohamed Al-KhalifaJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Yousif Taher
(CP)8160.5 KG
5(7)
Silk 04
ZYMYRAN6 YO - G
5Al Hassanain SyndicateJ: Andrew Elliott
T: Ali Jan
8160.5 KG
6(14)
Silk 05
FUNNY MAN4 YO - G
3Hasan Mefareh AlajmiJ: David Egan
T: Hesham Al Haddad
(H)7859 KG
7(3)
Silk 06
2Al Hassanain SyndicateJ: Abdulla Al Hawaj
T: Ali Jan
7859 KG
8(2)
Silk 07
1Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Osama Hashim
8159 KG
9(13)
Silk 08
SAAJID7 YO - G
2Shamtoot SyndicateJ: Ahmed Maki
T: Taleb Ali
7859 KG
10(15)
Silk 09
ABSOLUTIO4 YO - G
3Y & A Syndicate J: Husain Makki
T: Taleb Ali
(H)7757.5 KG
11(5)
Silk 010
DOUGAL8 YO - G
4Yousif AlboainainJ: Adnan Jaffar
T: Yousif Alboainain
3656.5 KG
12(10)
Silk 011
4Al Mallah SyndicateJ: Ben Sanderson
T: A. Jaleel Al Mallah
7956 KG
13(12)
Silk 012
MIDHMAAR7 YO - G
2H.H. Sh Khalid bin Ali bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Seamus Cronin
T: A. Kuwaiti
(TT)(CP)7155.5 KG
14(6)
Silk 013
CONSPIRITOR4 YO - G
1Moh'd Yousif SarhanJ: Hasan Al Saffar
T: Yousif Sarhan
6654 KG
15(4)
Silk 014
SPEAK OUT3 YO - G
1Yasser & Murtadha Syndicate J: Marcialis Jaures
T: Taleb Ali
(TT)(B)6754 KG

BLUE DAWN (Dodson & Horrell) CUP

  • Distance1800m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 61KG

Class: 3rd-class , 4th-class & Maiden


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(4)
Silk 00
EXEC CHEF5 YO - G
3Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Rosie Jessop
T: Hesham Al Haddad
8461 KG
2(1)
Silk 01
PURGATORY4 YO - G
3Y & A Syndicate J: Seamus Cronin
T: Taleb Ali
(V)7361 KG
3(5)
Silk 02
3M and E RacingJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
8361 KG
4(10)
Silk 03
2Raed Ahmed Yousif AlboainainJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Yousif Alboainain
8259 KG
5(2)
Silk 04
BORN TO BOOM6 YO - G
2Ali Saeed SalmanJ: Ahmed Maki
T: Bader Al Abed
6359 KG
6(7)
Silk 05
ESTIKMAAL7 YO - G
3Al Asayel RacingJ: Ben Sanderson
T: Khalid Al Khatri
8559 KG
7(16)
Silk 06
JELLYSTONE3 YO - G
3Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Hussain Aldailami
8358 KG
8(6)
Silk 07
MERRYWEATHER3 YO - F
3Al Adiyat RacingJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: Hussain Aldailami
8458 KG
9(13)
Silk 08
CLOUD DRIFT3 YO - M
2Gunners RacingJ: Gerald Mosse
T: A. Smith
(V)8658 KG
10(14)
Silk 09
1Zuhair Naser Ali Omran J: Hasan Al Saffar
T: Bader Al Abed
7557 KG
11(9)
Silk 010
JABIR5 YO - G
1Ali Hussain Ali AlSaeghJ: Marcialis Jaures
T: Jaffar Marzooq
6957 KG
12(15)
Silk 011
JENSUE4 YO - F
2Khaled A.Rahman JanahiJ: Adnan Jaffar
T: Khalid Al Khatri
6557 KG
13(3)
Silk 012
LUDORUM6 YO - G
1Jaffar MarzooqJ: ..
T: Jaffar Marzooq
(TT)(H)5557 KG
14(12)
Silk 013
VALCARTIER6 YO - G
1EERCJ: David Egan
T: Hesham Al Haddad
(H)8057 KG
15(8)
Silk 014
2Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Lee Newman
T: Moh'd Saeed
8556 KG
16(11)
Silk 015
BLIGH3 YO - G
0Hasan Mefareh AlajmiJ: Husain Makki
T: Yousif Taher
7854 KG

NASS CORPORATION B.S.C CUP

  • Distance1200m
  • Total PrizeBHD 4000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 YO & UP.
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 2
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 57KG

Class: All Classes

Penalties:
1.5KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
1.5KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
3KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


No./DrawHorseWinsOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(1)
Silk 00
BUFFER ZONE5 YO - G
5VictoriousJ: David Egan
T: Hesham Al Haddad
10558.5 KG
2(6)
Silk 01
ROMAN RIVER5 YO - M
5M and E RacingJ: Edinson Rodriguez
T: A. Smith
9558.5 KG
3(3)
Silk 02
ALUQAIR4 YO - G
3Sh.Isa bin Duaij bin Salman bin Mubarak Al-KhalifaJ: Ben Sanderson
T: Sami Saloom
(H)8457 KG
4(2)
Silk 03
DARK POWER6 YO - G
9Al Adiyat RacingJ: Gerald Mosse
T: A. Smith
(TT)11457 KG
5(4)
Silk 04
5Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Lee Newman
T: Moh'd Saeed
9357 KG
6(5)
Silk 05
SOLAR FLAIR8 YO - G
6Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Paddy Mathers
T: Jaber Ramadhan
(TT)(V)8557 KG